Mary Reid honor roll

Mrs. Tanya Snow

Kindergarten

Superintendent’s List – Akera Collins, Nichols Ennis, Preston Farmer, Jayden Fox, Mark Little, Ella West.

Principal’s List – Caliyah Jones, Aleena Bruner, Kaydence Roberds, Brighton Shaw, Olivia Pitts.

Mrs. Cana Minor

Kindergarten

Superintendent’s List – Markelon Brown, Brantlee Duke, Aleah Esmon, Peyton Hart, Envy Heathcock, Katlyn Johnson, Kennedy Kivelle, Cameron Mays, Carter Tatum, Declan Watson.

Principal’s List – Bailee Calhoun, Kellyn Day, Cedrick Jones.

Ms. Kayla Cooper

Kindergarten

Superintendent’s List – Braylon Lowrance, La’Keria Malone, Luke Newell, Quincy Schroyer, Khloe Skelton, Delilah Thomas, Aubree Whaley.

Principal’s List – Faith Rhynes and Brody Sartin.

Heather Joyner

First Grade

Superintendent’s List – Bennett Hogan.

Principal’s List – Billy Clark, Emma Cook, Nykiera Dooley, Kaiden Jeffries, Ellis McGuirk, Kenlie Mitchell, Amyah Neely.

Hanna Minor

First Grade

Superintendent’s List – Briaunna King, Addilyn McClure, Jaime Reyes, Sophia Shaw.

Principal’s List – Aaron Gilmer.

Jennifer Lemons

First Grade

Principal’s List, Cooper Edwards.

Lisa Looney

Second Grade

Principal’s List – Taliyah Erby, Kilee Harris, Kaylee Howell, Ava Hutchins, Mekenzie Johnson, Ashtyn Sanders, Aspyn Sexton.

Shanna Campbell

Second Grade

Principal’s List – Faith Corbett, Todd Harper, Ayla Jordan, Abigail Skelton.

Amy Poteet

Third Grade

Superintendent’s List – Caitlyn Bridges.

Principal’s List – Jackson McQueen

Shelly Taylor

Third Grade

Principal’s List – Annaclaire Ash, Brileigh Brownlee, Gabby Copeland, Mya Mickey, Katelyn Statum, Harlynn Stephens, Meghan Turnage.

Ali Randolph

Third Grade

Superintendent’s List – Jaliya Mayfield.

Principal’s List – Preston Bing, Zoe Clark, Mckenzie Clayton, Alyssa Clifton, Kirsten Jeffries, Kensley Lewis, Megan McLarty, Adelyn Robinson, Tyler Smith.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive