Mary Reid Elementary School honor roll

Mrs. Tanya Snow, kindergaren, Superintendent’s List: Emma Ash, Aaron Gilmer, Kaiden Jeffries, Juam Lima; Principal’s List: Armarion Davis, Jeremiah Evans, Tanner Hopkins, Leslie Maximiliano.

Mrs. Cana Minor, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Zane Clark, Shalayna Collins, Maliyah Craine, Cooper Edwards, Emma Gregory, Ethen Hawkins, Bennett Hogan, Martavion Johnson, Tylan Love, Amyah Neely, Karly Rhynes, Carlos Romero, Barrett Skelton, Dallas Williams; Principal’s List: Braxton Savell, Cayla Stout.

Ms. Kayla Cooper, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Emma Cook, Shelby Hassell, Brayden Oswalt, Madison Rhynes; Principal’s List: Everett Barkley, Derrion Johnson, Alfredo Ramirez.

Mrs. Hanna Minor, first grade, Superintendent’s List:  Gabby Corbett, Ayla Jordan, Randall Sanders; Principal’s List: Kourtney Hampton, Mirakle Hanson, Joshaira Jeffries, Dairio Longstreet, Brandon Rhynes, Aspyn Sexton.

Mrs. Joyner, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Todd Harper, Abby Skelton; Principal’s List: Madison Craine, Taliyah Erby, Kaylee Howell, Ava Hutchins, Mekenzie Johnson, Sheala Richardson, Garlin Phillips.

Mrs. Taylor, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Tucker Elliott, Selena Rios, Sunny Skelton; Principal’s List: Emma Barkhurst, Kilee Harris, Sharenitie Hudspeth, Braley Martin, Nicholas Talley.

Mrs. Looney, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Caitlyn Bridges; Principal’s List: Brileigh Brownlee, Jackson McQueen, Meghan Turnage.

Ms. Jennifer Lemons, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Zoe Clark, Gabby Copeland, Harlynn Stephens; Principal’s List: Mya Mickey, Brishanna Oliver.

Mrs. Campbell, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Alyssa Clifton; Principal’s List: Lily Adams, Jaliya Mayfield, Colton Melton.

Mrs. Ali Randolph, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Valerie Harper; Principal’s List: Ronnie Blevins, Michael Hampton, Kaylee Isom, Brandi Richmond, Bailey Underwood, Jaden Westmoreland, Miracle White, John T. Wilson.

Mrs. Amy Poteet, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Dalyce Henderson, Katelyn Turnage; Principal’s List: Shirley Clark, Krysta Cook, Rylan Dague, Kyleigh Kee, Daniel Kuek, Ian McCullar, Zoey Spoon, Halle Stockton, Kaleigh Wilbanks, Mallorie Stevens.

Mrs. Shelia Alstatt, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Brianna Clark; Principal’s List: Lane Clarkson, AJ Craine, Tiyauna Craine, Kamia Faulkner, Conner Floate, Alden Gilmer, Annisten Head, Hunter Holbrook, Jax Mitchell, Lynleigh Tatum, Molli Wells, Nathan Whaley.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive