Potts Camp School second nine weeks Honor Roll

Potts Camp School announces its second nine weeks Honor Roll.

Superintendent’s List

Fourth grade: Billy Zane Clark IV, Emma Jane Cook, Chance Warren Gearhart, Bennett Michael Hogan, Jaime Damian Reyes, Sophia Claire Shaw, Rosaly Lima;

Fifth grade: Sarah Elizabeth Darby, Todd Clinton Harper Jr., Ayla Ryan Jordan, Gracie Jane Phillips, Ashtyn Randall Sanders;

Sixth grade: Caitlyn Hannalyse Bridges, Mickenzi Darlyshun Burns, Zoe Elizabeth Clark, Alyssa Paige Clifton, Trisha Cheyenne Mills, Harlynn Lorraine Stephens;

Seventh grade: Jordan Elizabeth Williams, Colten Blane Holmes, Hunter Lee Swinford, Pipkin Lee Work;

Eighth grade: Neil Patrick Suangco Stroupe;

Ninth grade: Houston Caden Bridges, Bayley Dawn Hopkins, Anniston Reed Jordan, Cade Austin Palmer, Lyndon Grant Riles, Deandra Leshun Walker;

10th grade: Ja’mrie Candance Patrice Faulkner, John William Harris, Logan Joseph Miller, Jesus Abel Bustamante Ramirez, Feebee Ann Taylor;

11th grade: Elijah Cade Clarkson, Caleb McCallum Holmes, Camila Jakeline Maximiliano, Lauren Grace Russom, Pedro Jesus Lopez;

12th grade: Jonathan Tyler Bolden, Courtney Alexis Carter, Makenzi Leeanne Curtis, Noe Hernandez, Tebarius Avunt Jackson, Yvonne Christiana McGuirk, Mary Grace Mills, Lucas Anthony Mirante, Dakota Wayne Moore, Marquintonio Queshun Webb.

Principal’s List

Fourth grade: Eli Jordyn Ash, EmmaKate LouAnn Ash, Shalayna Symone Collins, Cooper Allen Edwards, Da’morris Jaquan Haywood, Logan Wylder Holmes, Kaiden Elijah Jeffries, Derrion Le’zell Johnson, Ellis Farren McGuirk, Kenlie Reese Mitchell;

Fifth grade: Madison Terrane Craine, Matthew Alan Hart, Korbin Lane Lebo, Braley Paige Martin, Judith Grace McGuirk, Anna Leigh Jean Pannell, Sunny Kathleen Skelton, Brooke Nenette Talley, Maddilyn Zaina Wilson, Eowyn Christine Martin;

Sixth grade: Jaliya Kaitlyn Mayfield, Jackson Warner McQueen, Brishanna Janae Oliver, Landon Dale Sartin, Lyza Jane Woods;

Seventh grade: Krysta Michelle Cook, Valerie May Harper, Dalyce Pilar Henderson, Ka’dasha Monae Holloway, Kaylee Sanaa Isom, Jacarli JoAnne Odom, Mallorie Paige Stevens, Pierre Cortez Tucker, John Thomas Wilson, Charles Jonathan Woods;

Eighth grade: Carson Nicole Bennett, Jazmin Espinosa, Dustin Lewis Hopkins, Ainsley Reese Jordan, Ava Marie Lima, Hunter Allen McKnight, Madison Chyann Skelton;

Ninth grade: Jaquarius Terrell Bell, Jonathon Dylan Byrd, Braxton Mills Clifton, Brayden Manning Clifton, Ian Blake Clifton, Justin Bradley Cook, Samantha Grace Davis, Malik Romon Faulkner, Markavious Aleke Faulkner, Ta’nia Shaunta Faulkner, Hayden Blaine Glover, Logan Daniel Hataway, Drew Tyler Hogan, Kendric Demond Isom, Timothy Emmanuel Jackson, Emily Grace Loftin, Jamie Lamont Muse Jr., Drelyn Antonio Nevels, Cole Andrew Palmer, Jaylee Alice Potts, Abby Grace Sanders, Hutton Anderson Stephens, Britten Santana Traylor, Jaquavin Kentrelle Tyson, Trevor Allen Work;

10th grade: Andrew Peyton Aldridge, Peyton Alan Baldwin, Kaylee Paris Betts, Masey Ann Esmon, Kenley Shae Floyd, Hannah Grace Foote, Emily Ann Harper, Tristan Sean Johnson, Esmeralda B. Martinez, Joseph Adam Moncrief, Karlie Madison Pipkin, Jaycee Madison Ward;

11th grade: JaMaya Danisa Davis, Meeya Danyel Gordon, Tatiana M. Govan, Adison Paige Hale, Madison Nikole Lewis, Austin O’Neil Martin, Noah Nicholas Montoria, Rey Antonio Noguez, Hunter Blake Palmer, Allyssa Lynn Skelton, Hailey Jane Skelton, Janya Vernal Shantay Turnage, Robert Lee Bailey Hinshaw, Ricky Edwards Hopkins;

12th grade: Austin Alvie Andrews, Jordan Elise Bennett, Adam Travis Burge, Neely Grace Campbell, Chanyce Chanel Collins, Chloe Paige Frazier, Tavion Javontae Maurice Hankins, Larry Clinton Jones, Mark Tyler Leopard, Jivano Cartiz Moss, Bren’ya Lashea Muse, Nicholas Bray Nichols, Malachi Zacharias Page, Milagros Herrada Ramirez, Darryl Cepeda Walker Jr.

 

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive