Potts Camp School honor roll

Potts Camp School announces its honor roll for the first grading period of school year 2019-2020, grades seventh through 12th.

Superintendent’s List

Seventh grade – Lathan J. Henderson, William D. Johnson.

Eighth grade – Houston C. Bridges, Jonathon D. Byrd, Drew T. Hogan, Anniston R. Jordan, Emily Grace Loftin, Cade A. Palmer, Cole A. Palmer, Abby G. Sanders, Kamdyn A. Taylor.

Ninth grade – Peyton Alan Baldwin, Kayle Paris Betts, Ja’mrie Candance Faulkner, Anna Grace Gearhart, Logan J. Miller, Joseph A. Moncrief, Madeline P. Sanderson, Feebee A. Taylor.

10th grade – Cayden D. Clarkson, Elijah C. Clarkson, Caleb Mathew McConaha, Lauren G. Russom, Robert Lee Bailey Hinshaw, Ricky Edwards Hopkins.

11th grade – Adam Travis Burge, Chanyce C. Collins, Jivano Cartiz Moss, Shaylee M. Nichols, Milagros H. Ramirez, Pedro J. Lopez.

12th grade – Magan A. Frazier, Carla Ivon Hernandez, Kiara A. Jones, Ian M. Montoria, Bradley Martin Nichols, Nathan Terrell Peace, Tamyia Lonnell Spencer, Ashanti N. Turnage, Jacob Wayne Masser.

Principal’s List

Seventh grade – Carson N. Bennett, Jazmin Espinosa, Reagan Flint, Charlie R. Holmes, Ainsley R. Jordan, Grant J. Martin, Ava J. McClure, Hunter A. McKnight, Isaac Eliseo Rodriguez, Alexis Paige Shaw, Madison C. Skelton, Jonathan F. Smith, Hutton Stephens, Neil P. Stroupe, Kristen D. Taylor, Logan T. Thompson, Gabrielle E. Traylor, Ava G. F. Wilson.

Eighth grade – Brady Pearson Adams, Lainey Jo Andrews, Sommer N. Assad, Deeanna P. Bramlett, Caiden R. Carter, Bailey L. Childers, Chanyia S. Collins, Justin Bradley Cook, Markavious A. Faulkner, Joshua K. Green, Logan D. Hataway, Terry John Horgan, Jorja R. Lewis, Mia C. Mirante, Lyndon G. Riles, Skyler J. Robinson, Leanna Rose Work.

Ninth grade – Jasmine Byrd, Malasha L. Faulkner, Hanna G. Foote, Emily A. Harper, Tristan Sean Johnson, Esmeralda E.B.M. Martinez, Karlie M. Pipkin, Allison Ann Skelton, Eli B. Skelton, Chloe Belle Spoon, Jaycee M. Ward, Tucker B. Goode, Chelsea B. Smith.

10th grade – Austin Alvie Andrews, JaMaya D. Davis, Lameika A. Hall, Caleb M. Holmes, Madison Lewis, Morgan Bailey Loftin, Darius D. McNeal, Noah Nicholas Montoria, Hunter B. Palmer, Cody D. Taylor, Janya V. Turnage.

11th grade – Ronnie L. Ayers, Jordan E. Bennett, Jonathan Tyler Bolden, Isaiah Campbell, Neely Grace Campbell, Courtney A. Carter, Noah S. Fraser, Madison L. Hutchens, Tebarius A.Jackson, Mark T. Leopard, Miranda L. Mardis, Mary G. Mills, Lucas A. Mirante, Bren’ya L. Muse, Devin S. Sanders.

12th grade – Chandler A. Boren, Mackenzie D. Brownlee, Bradley M. Clifton, Randi Nicole Hoskins, Lydia M’lynn Hulsey.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive