Potts Camp HS academic awards

Potts Camp High School announces its academic awards 2017.

Perfect Attendance -(Ninth grade) Mackenzie Brownlee, Myles Clifton, Kiara Johnson, Nathan Peace, C.J. Samoly; (10th grade) Ashley Anderson, LaKayla Collins, Shunn Gardner, Roja Hernandez, Olivia King, José Ramirez, Jose Reyes, Jalan Shaw, JaBryan Pegues; (11th grade) Danetria Hankins, Dylan Minor, Ben Shaw, Danielle Talley.

Ms. Baxter – Anatomy & Physiology, Dylan Atkins; Botany, JaBryan Pegues; Zoology, JaBryan Pegues; Chemistry, Marterrian Donnell.

Mrs. Clayton - English III, Dylan Minor; ACT Prep, Jarrett Johnson.

Mr. Cruthirds - Honor Roll, Dylan Minor, Chanda Hutchens, Kelli Skelton; Algebra II, Krishonna Ford; Algebra III, Marterrian Donnell; Geometry, JaBryan Pegues.

Mr. Hall - Concepts of Agriculture, Collin Massengill; Science of Agriculture Mechanization, Dylan Minor; Science of Agriculture Environments, Abby Cook, Dillon Rikard.

Mrs. Jackson - Honor Roll, Collin Massengill, JaBryan Pegues, Halie Marquand, Madison Newman, Brandon Owens; Introduction to Biology, Amber Anderson; Biology I, Ana Ramirez; Anatomy and Physiology, Dylan Minor.

Coach Jones - Safety Education, Collin Massengill; Driver’s Education, Olivia Floyd; Basketball, JaBryan Pegues, Jalan Shaw.

Mrs. Massengill - Honor Roll, Ana Ramirez, Nathan Peace; English I, Ana Ramirez; Spanish I, Ana Ramirez; Spanish II, Jose Ramirez.

Mrs. Nolley - Technology Foundations, Nathan Peace, Kelli Skelton; Graphic Design, Madison Newman.

Mr. Pfeiffer - Honor Roll, Anthony Bryson, Olivia Floyd; English II, Anthony Bryson, Collin Massengill, Jalan Shaw; Theater, Jose Reyes.

Mrs. Samples - Algebra I, Ana Ramirez; Foundations of Algebra, Lydia Hulsey.

Mrs. Simpson - Honor Roll, Rachel Villamil.

Mr. Winburn - Honor Roll, Marlie Carr, Savannah Cothern, Krishonna Ford, Ethan Fraser; Psychology, Anthony Bryson; Sociology, Anthony Bryson; ACT Prep, Dylan Minor.

Coach Wren - Honor Roll, Dillon Rikard, Jalan Shaw, Hunter Skelton, Dasana Trammell; U.S. History, Dylan Minor; Economics, Jalan Shaw; Government, JaBryan Pegues, Anthony Bryson; Geography, Amber Anderson; MS Studies, Amber Anderson.

Mrs. Young - Child Development, Ana Ramirez; Family Dynamics, Ana Ramirez; Nutri­tion and Wellness, Ana Ramirez; Health, Kelli Skelton; FCCLA Awards, Anthony Bryson, Kiara Jones, Justin Holbrook, JaBryan Pegues, Ashanti Turnage.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive