Potts Camp High School announces its Honor Roll.

Seventh Grade

Superintendent’s List

Ainsley Jordan, Neil Stroupe;

Principal’s List Carson Bennett, Jazmin Espinosa, Lathan Henderson, Charlie Holmes, William Johnson, Shaunna King, Ava Lima, Ava McClure, Myleigh Melton, Alexis Shaw, Madison Skelton, Jonathan Smith, Kristen Taylor, Logan Thompson, Ava Wilson, Chelsea Smith;

Eighth Grade

Superintendent’s List

Lainey Andrews, Houston Bridges, Jonathon Byrd, Nicholas Jolly, Anniston Jordan, Mia Mirante, Cade Palmer, Cole Palmer, Lyndon Riles, Abby Sanders;

Principal’s List

Sommer Assad, Riley Baldwin, Caiden Carter, Bailey Childers, Ian Clifton, Chanyia Collins, Markavious Faulkner, Joshua Green, Logan Hataway, Drew Hogan, Terry Horgan, Timothy Jackson, Jorja Lewis, Emily Loftin, Desray Longstreet, Jamie Muse, Jaylee Potts, Hutton Stephens, Kamdyn Taylor, Britten Traylor, Leanna Work;

Ninth Grade

Superintendent’s List

Peyton Baldwin, Ja’mrie Faulkner, Malasha Faulkner, Logan Miller, Joseph Moncrief, Karlie Pipkin, Madeline Sanderson, Feebee Taylor;

Principal’s List

Kaylee Betts, Jasmine Byrd, Masey Esmon, Shaleigh Faulkner, Hannah Foote, Emily Harper, Tristan Johnson, Mykalia Jones, Katelyn Metty, Jesus Ramirez, Eli Skelton, Chloe Spoon, Jaycee Ward, Tucker Goode;

Tenth Grade

Superintendent’s List

Austin Andrews, Kristian Byrd, Cayden Clarkson, Elijah Clarkson, JaMaya Davis, Lameika Hall, Robert Lee Hinshaw, Ricky Hopkins, Morgan Loftin, Jacob Miller, Hunter Palmer, Lauren Russom, Irianna Turnage;

Principal’s List

Tatiana Govan, Adison Hale, Caleb Holmes, Madison Lewis, Austin Martin, Camila Maximiliano, Yvonne McGuirk, Darius McNeal, Noah Montoria, Rey Noguez, Allyssa Skelton, Hailey Skelton, Janya Turnage, Cadence Wait;

Eleventh Grade

Superintendent’s List

Courtney Carter, Chanyce Collins, Pedro Lopez, Shaylee Nichols, Milagros Ramirez;

Principal’s List

Ronnie Ayers, Jordan Bennett, Jonathan Bolden, Adam Burge, Isaiah Campbell, Neely Campbell, Noe Hernandez, Madison Hutchens, Tebarius Jackson, Mark Leopard, Brandon McDonald, Mary Grace Mills, Lucas Mirante, Jivano Moss, Bren’ya Muse, Devin Sanders;

Twelfth Grade

Superintendent’s List

Bradley Clifton, Carla Hernandez, Randi Hoskins, Jacob Masser, Tamyia Spencer, Ashanti Turnage;

Principal’s List

Johnathyn Assad, Chandler Boren, MacKenzie Brownlee, Emily Cook, Magan Frazier, Lydia Hulsey, Markevius Jones, Eliza Martinez, Ian Montoria, Nathan Peace, Jeremiah Scott.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive