Mary Reid School honors

Mary Reid School in Potts Camp announces Superintendent’s and Principal’s Lists.

Cana Minor, kindergarten: Superintendent’s List: Journey Baker, Kade Burnside, Jase Brandon Edwards, Jonathan Ramirez Herrada, Josiah Lamont Merriweather, Vanessa S. Rodriguez, Christopher Tylan Wilbanks, Brooklyn Diane Wimberly; Principal’s List: Abbygaile Suzanne Hart, Ali Kole Head, Jalyn Montrez Hill, Bryson R. Smith, Jacquis Jarmonz’ Walker II.

Kayla Cooper, kindergarten: Superintendent’s List: Joshua Lane Skelton, Weston Daniel Whaley; Principal’s List: Sadie Grace Adams, Zayne Wadhah Alwaeli, Jeremiah Brooks, Dayton Lavon Johnson, Kaiyah Sanders, Corzarion Antonio Spight, Aiden Blake Thompson, Jacqué Jamira Walker.

Tanya Snow, kindergarten: Superintendent’s List: Kenslie Grace Allen, Ethan Ray Clanton, Evan Clark Gillmore, Alton Harris, Brody Scott Hutchins, Jacob Aaron McGee, Corvez Pierre Tucker, Rachel Brooke Williams; Principal’s List; Tristin Avery Buckingham, Logan James Goode, Gunner Gray Howell, Kaesyn Tess Hunsucker, Adam Jereal Morrow, Jordin I. Nesbit.

Heather Joyner, first grade: Superintendent’s List: Ella J. West; Principal’s List; Aleena Jo Bruner, Envy G. Heathcock, Madison N. Nevels, Olivia D. Pitts, Kaydence L. Roberds, Brighton G. Shaw, Khloe D. Skelton, Delilah Cymone Thomas.

Jennifer Lemons, first grade: Superintendent’s List; Isabella Grace Adams, Brantlee K. Duke, Nicholas J. Ennis, Keileigh E. Hunsucker, Luke E. Newell; Principal’s List: Aleah M. Esmon, Jaquelin Espinosa, Billy Cole Gillen, Dixielynn M. Griffin, Kyliah Jade Mallory, La’keria C. Malone.

Hanna Minor, first grade: Superintendent’s List: Cody Eichensehr, Quincy D. Schroyer, Declan Dean Watson; Principal’s List: Bailee M. Calhoun, Eboni B. Fitts, Jayden Davante Fox-Moss, Jacie Renee’ Gibbons, Caliyah A. Jones, Kennedy Elizabeth Kivelle, Juan C. Lima, James Taylor Luttrell, Cameron A. Mays, Marley A. Waddle.

Ali Randolph, second grade: Superintendent’s List: Bennett M. Hogan, Kaiden E. Jeffries, Derrion L. Johnson, Sophia C. Shaw; Principal’s List: Maliyah N. Craine, Cooper A. Edwards; Briaunna N. King; Kenlie R. Mitchell, Christian W. Spoon.

Lisa Looney, second grade: Superintendent’s List: Billy Z. Clark, Emma J. Cook, Laura Patricia Guerrero-Rivera, Ellis Farren McGuirk; Principal’s List; Joshua K. Christian, Shalayna S. Collins, Armarion D. Davis, Madison N. Rhynes, Ciante C. Wells, Lazarus Jontuan Woods.

Shanna Campbell, second grade: Superintendent’s List; Emma L. Ash, Emma L. Gregory, Addilyn P. McClure, Amyah S. Neely; Principal’s List: Eli Jordyn Ash, Shelby L. Hassell, Gabriel E. Howell, Martavion D. Johnson, Alfredo Ramirez, Jaime D. Reyes, Barrett G. Skelton, Troy D. Statum.

Amy Poteet, third grade: Superintendent’s List; Ava S. Hutchins, Abigail E. Skelton; Principal’s List: Emma F. Barkhurst, Malachi D. Brownlee, Sarah Elizabeth Darby, Kourtney T. Hampton, Todd C. Harper, Kilee B. Harris, Kaylee S. Howell, Jayda M. Isom, Braley P. Martin, Judith Grace McGuirk, Maddilyn Zaina Wilson.

Shelly Taylor, third grade: Superintendent’s List: Faith Gabrielle Corbett, Madison T. Craine, Ayla R. Jordan, Ashtyn R. Sanders, Aspyn R. Sexton, Sunny K. Skelton; Principal’s List: Heidi June Elks, Braydon R. Wells, Jonathan Lee Woods Jr.

Amy McQueen, fourth grade: Superintendent’s List: Caitlyn H. Bridges, Alyssa P. Clifton, Harlynn L. Stephens; Principal’s List: Kirsten S. Jeffries, Jackson Warner McQueen, Tyler B. Smith.

Missy Aldridge, fourth grade: Superintendent’s List: Colton L. Melton; Principal’s List: Laken Paige Bridges, Jaliya K. Mayfield, Mya L. Mickey, Meghan D. Turnage.

Kim Mills, fourth grade: Superintendent’s List: Zoe E. Clark, Vada M. Cothern; Principal’s List: Brileigh H. Brownlee, Xavier D. Coleman, Gabrielle S. Copeland, Simyia Trenice Holloway.

Brandie Marshall, fifth grade: Superintendent’s List: Jordan Elizabeth Williams; Principal’s List: Aiden B. Gilmer, Michael A. Hampton, Hunter Alan Holbrook, Chase L. Thompson, Katelyn J. Turnage.

Brooke Lindsey, fifth grade: Principal’s List: Exyah Makayla Curtis, Rylan D. Dague, Kamia S. Faulkner, Valerie M. Harper, Annisten V. Head, Jose A. Ramirez, Nathan Kyle Whaley.

Julie Mitchell, fifth grade: Superintendent’s List: John T. Wilson; Principal’s List: Jaren Elijah Bolden, Krysta M. Cook, Dalyce P. Henderson, Kyleigh A. Kee, Frank A. Pierro, Jeremi Lee Robinson, Jaden M. Westmoreland.

Sidney Neal, sixth grade: Superintendent’s List: Natalie R. Clayton, Neil P. Stroupe; Principal’s List: Ava M. Lima, Lily Elizabeth McIntire, Logan T. Thompson.

Vickie Teel, sixth grade: Superintendent’s List: Ainsley R. Jordan; Principal’s List: Tara N. Hollingsworth, Charlie R. Holmes, Ava J. McClure, Madison C. Skelton.

Leslie Lewis, sixth grade: Superintendent’s List; Lathan J. Henderson, William D. Johnson; Principal’s List: Jazmin Espinosa, Reagan Flint, Sarah Elizabeth Marchisio, Alexi Paige Shaw, Kristen D. Taylor, Ava G F. Wilson.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive