Mary Reid School honor roll

Mary Reid School in Potts Camp announces its Term 3 Honor Roll.

Sixth Grade

(Teel) Superintendent’s List – Ainsley R. Jordan; Principal’s List – Charlie R. Holmes, Ava J. McClure, Madison C. Skelton.

(Neal) Superintendent’s List – Natalie R. Clayton; Principal’s List, Neil P. Stroupe, Logan T. Thompson.

(Lewis) Superintendent’s List – Lathan J. Henderson; Principal’s List – Jazmin Espinosa, Reagan Flint, William D. Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth Marchisio, Kristen D. Taylor.

Fifth Grade

(Mitchell) Superintendent’s List – Dalyce P. Henderson, Jeremi Lee Robinson, John T. Wilson; Principal’s List – Jaren Elijah Bolden, Adriana M. Collins, Krysta M. Cook, Tia M. Holts, Sharahneshia T. Jones, Kyleigh A. Kee, Zoey Gabrielle Spoon.

(Lindsey) Superintendent’s List – Valerie M. Harper; Principal’s List – Paradise Mariah Cook, Exyah Makayla Curtis, Rylan D. Dague, Kamia S. Faulkner, Annisten V. Head, Paiton De Kimbrough, Jose A. Ramirez, Pierre C. Tucker, Nathan Kyle Whaley.

(Marshall) Superintendent’s List – Katelyn J. Turnage, Jordan Elizabeth Williams; Principal’s List – James B. Boatner, Alden B. Gilmer, Reagan S. Hale, Hunter Alan Holbrook, Mallorie Paige Stevens.

Fourth Grade

(Aldridge) Principal’s List – Laken P. Bridges, Jaliya K. Mayfield, Colton L. Melton, Mya L. Mickey, Trisha C. Mills, Meghan D. Turnage.

(Mills) Superintendent’s List – Annahclaire P. Ash, Zoe E. Clark, Gabrielle S. Copeland, Vada M. Cothern; Principal’s List – Brileigh H. Brownlee, Owen Mattox Feathers, Douglas L. Harris, Simyia Trenice Holloway, Brishanna J. Oliver, Katelyn A. Statum; Landen W. Tate.

(McQueen) Superintendent’s List – Caitlyn H. Bridges, Alyssa P. Clifton, Harlynn L. Stephens; Principal’s List – Kirsten S. Jeffries, Jackson Warner McQueen, Landon D. Sartin, Tyler B. Smith.

Third Grade

(Poteet) Superintendent’s List – Todd C. Harper, Abigail E. Skelton; Principal’s List – Sarah Elizabeth Darby, Kourtney T. Hampton, Kilee B. Harris. Kaylee S. Howell, Korbin Lane Lebo, Braley P. Martin, Judith G. McGuirk.

(Taylor) Superintendent’s List – Faith Gabrielle Corbett, Madison T. Craine, Ayla R. Jordan, Ashtyn R. Sanders, Sunny K. Skelton, Braydon R. Wells; Principal’s List – Heidi June Elks, Dairio D. Longstreet, Anna L. Pannell, Aspyn R. Sexton, Nicholas S. Talley, Jonathan Lee Woods Jr., Layden Craig York, MacKenzie Elyse Yeager.

Second Grade

(Randolph) Superintendent’s List – Bennett M. Hogan, Sophia C. Shaw; Principal’s List – Cooper A. Edwards, Kaiden E. Jeffries, Derrion L. Johnson, Briauanna N. King, Tyler D. Mc-Neil, Kenlie R. Mitchell.

(Campbell) Superintendent’s List – Emma L. Gregory, Addilyn P. McClure, Amyah S. Neely, Jaime D. Reyes; Principal’s List – Eli Jordyn Ash, Emma L. Ash, Shelby L. Hassell, Alfredo Ramirez, Barrett G. Skelton.

(Looney) Superintendent’s List – Billy Z. Clark, Emma J. Cook, Ellis F. McGuirk.

First Grade

(Lemons) Principal’s List – Isabella Grace Adams, Brantlee K. Duke, Nichols J. Ennis, Aleah M. Esmon, Jaquelin Espinosa, Billy C. Gillen, Keileigh E. Hunsucker, Kyliah Jade Mallory, Luke E. Newell.

(Joyner) Superintendent’s List – Envy G. Heathcock, Kaydence L. Roberds, Delilah Cymone Thomas; Principal’s List – Brighton G. Shaw, Khloe D. Skelton, Ella J. West.

(Minor) Superintendent’s List – Cody Eichensehr, Caliyah A. Jones, Marley A. Waddle, Declan Dean Watson; Principal’s List – Jayden Davante Fox-Moss, Peyton Lee Hart, Kennedy Elizabeth Kivelle, Juan C. Lima, Cameron A. Mays, Quincy D. Schroyer.

Kindergarten

(Snow) Superintendent’s List – Kenslie Grace Allen, Tristin Avery Buckingham, Ethan Ray Clanton, Evan Clark Gillmore, Alton Harris, Jacob Aaron McGee, Corvez Pierre Tucker, Rachel Brooke Williams; Principal’s List – Kaesyn Tess Hunsucker, Brody Scott Hutchins, Adam Jereal Morrow, Jordin I. Nesbit.

(Minor) Superintendent’s List – Journey Baker, Kade Burnside, Jase Brandon Edwards, Raylan James Gray, Abbygaile Suzanne Hart, Ali Kole Head, Jonathan Ramirez Herrada, Josiah Lamont Merriweather, Vanessa S. Rodriguez, Christopher Tylan Wilbanks, Brooklyn Diane Wimberly; Principal’s List – Jalyn Montrez Hill, Bryson R. Smith, Jacquis Jarmonz Walker II.

(Cooper) Superintendent’s List – Daylon Lavon Johnson, Joshua Lane Skelton, Aiden Blake Thompson, Jacqué Jamira Walker; Principal’s List – Sadie Grace Adams, Zayne Wadhah Alwaeli, Jeremiah Brooks, Ayden D. Moody, Kaiyah Sanders, Corzarion Antonio Spight, Weston Daniel Whaley.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive