Mary Reid School honor roll

Mary Reid School an­nounces its first nine weeks honor roll.

L. Lewis Sixth Grade

Superintendent’s List – William Johnson, Sarah Marchisio.

Principal’s List – Reagan Flint, Lathan Henderson, Isaac Rodriguez, Alexis Shaw, Jonathan Smith, Ava Wilson.

S. Neal Sixth

Principal’s List – Natalie Clayton, Ava Lima, Grant Martin, Lily McIntire, Myleigh Melton, Neil Stroupe, Logan Thompson.

V. Teel Sixth

Superintendent’s List – Conner Blevins, Ainsley Jordan, Ava McClure.

Principal’s List – Tara Hollingsworth, Charlie Holmes, Madison Skelton, Lexi Traylor.

B. Lindsey Fifth Grade

Superintendent’s List – Valerie Harper, Nathan Whaley.

Principal’s List – Ronnie Blevins, Paradise Cook, Rylan Dague, Kamia Faulkner, Annisten Head, Ka’dasha Holloway, Paiton Kimbrough, Pierre Tucker, Kaleigh Wilbanks.

B. Marshall Fifth Grade

Superintendent’s List – Alden Gilmer, Katelyn Turnage, Jordan Williams.

Principal’s List – Kenlee Allen, James Boatner, Michael Hampton, Hunter Holbrook, Chase Thompson.

J. Mitchell Fifth Grade

Superintendent’s List – Dalyce Henderson, John T. Wilson.

Principal’s List – Adrian Collins, Krystal Cook, Conner Floate, Tia Holts, Kyleigh Kee, Jax Mitchell, Frank Pierro, Jeremi Robinson,  Zoe Spoon, Jaden Westmoreland.

M. Aldridge Fourth Grade

Superintendent’s List – Jaliya Mayfield, Colton Melton, Mya Mickey.

Principal’s List – Laken Bridges, Ashton Colston, Adelyn Robinson, Angel Robinson, Meghan Turnage.

A. McQueen Fourth Grade

Superintendent’s List – Caitlyn Bridges, Alyssa Clifton, Jackson McQueen, Harlynn Stephens.

Principal’s List – Mckenzie Clayton.

K. Mills Fourth Grade

Superintendent’s List – Zoe Clark, Gabrielle Copeland, Vada Cothern.

Principal’s List – Annahclaire Ash, Xavier Coleman, Owen Feathers, Simyia Holloway, Abigail Miller, Brishanna Oliver.

A. Poteet Third Grade

Superintendent’s List – Abigail Skelton.

Principal’s List – Kourtney Hampton, Kaylee Howell, Ava Hutchins, Braley Martin, Garlin Phillips.

S. Taylor Third Grade

Superintendent’s List – Faith Corbett, Madison Craine, Ayla Jordan, Braydon Wells.

Principal’s List – Heidi Elks, Corbin Gegenheimer, Joshaira Jeffries, Anna Pannell, Randall Sanders, Aspyn Sexton, Sunny Skelton, Nicholas Talley, Mackenzie Yeager.

L. Looney Second Grade

Superintendent’s List – Zane Clark, Emma Cook, Farren Mcguirk.

S. Campbell Second Grade

Superintendent’s List – Amyah Neely, Jaime Reyes.

Principal’s List – Emma Ash, Emma Gregory, Addilyn McClure, Barrett Skelton.

A. Randolph Second Grade

Superintendent’s List – Bennett Hogan, Sophia Shaw.

Principal’s List – Maliyah Craine, Cooper Edwards, Derrion Johnson, Briaunna King.

H. Joyner First Grade

Superintendent’s List – Ella West.

Principal’s List – Envy Heathcock, Jackayla Hubbard, Kaydence Roberds, Khloe Skelton, Delilah Thomas.

H. Minor First Grade

Superintendent’s List – Caliyah Jones, Juan Lima, Cameron Mays, Quincy Schroyer, Marley Waddle, Declan Watson.

Principal’s List – Eboni Fitts, Jayden Fox, Jacie Gibbons, Kennedy Kivelle.

J. Lemons First Grade

Principal’s List – Cedrick Jones, Lakeria Malone, Luke Newell, Isabella Adams, Brantlee Duke, Billy Gillen.

C. Minor Kindergarten

Superintendent’s List – Journey Baker, JaMarion Davis, Jase Edwards, Jonathan Herrada, Josiah Merriweather, Ty Wilbanks, Brooklyn Wimberly.

Principal’s List – Kade Burnside, Raylan Gray, Jalyn Hill, Bryson Smith, Jacquis Walker.

K. Cooper Kindergarten

Superintendent’s List – Sadie Adams, Zayne Alwaeli, Jeremiah Brooks, Daylon Johnson, Lane Skelton, Aiden Thompson, Weston Whaley.

Principal’s List – Aliyah Christon, Tomar Hankins, Bryceson Oliver, Kaiyah Sanders, Corzarion Spight, Jacque Walker.

T. Snow Kindergarten

Superintendent’s List – Kenslie Allen, Tristin Buckingham, Evan Gillmore, Alton Harris, Jacob McGee, Jordin Nesbit, Corvez Tucker, Rachel Williams.

Principal’s List – Ethan Clanton, Logan Goode, Christian Gordon, Gunner Howell, Kaesyn Hunsucker, Brody Hutchins, Adam Morrow.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive