Mary Reid School honor roll

Cana Minor, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Billy Z. Clark, Shalayna S. Collins, Maliyah N. Craine, Cooper A. Edwards, Emma L. Gregory, Ethan J. Hawkins, Bennett M. Hogan, Martavion D. Johnson, Tylan Love, Amyah S. Neely, Karly E. Rhynes, Carlos Alexander Romero,  Barrett G. Skelton, Cayla N. Stout, Jeremiah L. Tucker; Principal’s List: Braxton M. Savell, Dallas Isaiah Williams.

Tanya Snow, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Emma L. Ash, Aaron M. Gilmer, Kaiden E. Jeffries, Juan C. Lima, Leslie N. Maximilliano, Addilyn P. McClure, Kenlie R. Mitchell, Jaime D. Reyes, Sophia C. Shaw, Troy D. Statum, Gabriel E. Wilson, Kalea Destyn Tyler; Principal’s List: Amarion D. Davis, Jeremiah E. Evans.

Kayla Cooper, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List:  Everett W. Barkley, Emma J. Cook, Brayden J. Oswalt, Madison N. Rhynes; Principal’s List: Shelby L.  Hassell, Alfredo Ramirez, Marley A. Waddle.  

Hanna Minor, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Faith G. Corbett, Ayla R. Jordan, Ashtyn R. Sanders; Principal’s List: Kourtney T. Hampton, Mirakle N. Hanson, Joshaira S. Jeffries, Dairio D. Longstreet, Brandon M. Rhynes, Aspyn R. Sexton.

Heather Joyner, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Madison T. Craine, Abigail E. Skelton; Principal’s List: Taliyah L. Erby, Todd C. Harper, Kaylee S. Howell, Ava S. Hutchins, Jayda M. Isom, Garlin Nathaniel Phillips, Jazmyne L. Rhynes, Sheala S. Richardson.

Shelly Taylor, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Tucker. T. Elliott, Braley P. Martin, Selena A. Rios, Sunny K. Skelton; Principal’s List: Emma. F. Barkhurst, Joshua K. Christian, Kilee B. Harris, William Harold Phillips.

Lisa Looney, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Caitlyn H. Bridges; Principal’s List: Jackson W. McQueen, Meghan D. Turnage.

Jennifer Lemons, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Zoe E. Clark, Harlynn L. Stephens; Principal’s List: Gabrielle S. Copeland, Mya L. Mickey, Brishanna J. Oliver.

Shanna Campbell, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Alyssa P. Clifton; Principal’s List: Jaliya K. Mayfield, Colton L. Melton.  

Ali Randolph, third grade, Principal’s List: Ronnie C. Blevins, Michael A. Hampton, Valerie M. Harper, Brandi S. Richmond, Bailey G. Underwood, Miracle P. White, John T. Wilson.

Amy Poteet, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Dalyce P. Henderson, Katelyn J. Turnage; Principal’s List: Krysta M. Cook, Kyleigh A. Kee, Daniel W. Kuek, Jose A. Ramirez, Zoey Gabrielle Spoon, Halle J. Stockton, Kaleigh G. Wilbanks.

Shelia Alstatt, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Hunter Alan Holbrook; Principal’s List: Brianna Clark, Catherine L. Clarkson, Annisten V. Head, Jax K. Mitchell, Lynleigh A. Tatum, Molli G. Wells, Nathan K. Whaley.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive