Mary Reid School announces honor rolls

Mary Reid School lists Superintendent’s and Principal’s List for the first nine weeks.

Tonya Snow, Kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Shuhd Ali, Zamaria Alexis Collins, Casen Matthew Feathers, Tevontae Dewayne Hankins, Gabriel Josiah Harper, Chloe Marie Hendricks, Kayden Elise Holloway, Addyson BrookLinn Marion, Avaleigh Grace Owens, Jackson W. Sexton, Ryley Tice, Carleigh Ray Watts; Principal’s List: Cadence Farmer, Terrianna JayLee Pegues;

Cana Minor, Kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Paisleigh Ann Boatner, Caleb Lee Coe, Rylan Jase Hutchens, Isabella Renee Miller, Terriaunna Shanae Tucker, Landon Vanzant; Principal’s List; Malaysia Janae Alexander;

Hanna Minor, Kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Lena Childers, Mia Brooke Dollahan, Markel Scott Miller, Kassidy Christina Neely, Ivoryaunna Lashae Tucker; Principal’s List: James William George, William Alexander Kivelle, Allison Love, Ashanti Soniyah Mayfield;

Jennifer Lemons, First Grade, Superintendent’s List: Jonathan Herrada, Ethan Clanton; Principal’s List: Vanessa Rodriguez, Christopher (Ty) Wilbanks, Bryson Smith, Daylon Johnson, Mary Gray, Jase Edwards, Kenslie Allen, Jalyn Hill;

Regina Porter, First Grade, Superintendent’s List: Joshua Lane Skelton; Principal’s List: Kade Burnside, JaMarion D. Davis, Evan Clark Gillmore, Alton Cooper Harris, Rachel Brooke Williams;

Lisa Looney, Second Grade, Superintendent’s List: Alayna Jane Bennett, Declan Dean Watson; Principal’s List: Dixielynn M. Griffin, Caliyah A. Jones, Kennedy Elizabeth Kivelle, Luke E. Newell, Olivia D. Pitts, Brighton G. Shaw;

Kristy Pannell, Second Grade, Principal’s List: Isabella Grace Adams, Cody Ryan Eichensehr, Nicholas J. Ennis, Aleah M. Esmon, Keileigh E. Hunsucker, La’keria C. Malone, Cameron A. Mays, Khloe D. Skelton, Marley A. Waddle;

Julie Mitchell, Second Grade, Superintendent’s List; Akera Shaniya Collins; Principal’s List: Brantlee K. Duke, Billy Cole Gillen, Envy G. Heathcock, Kyliah Jade Mallory, Kaydence L. Roberds, Quincy D. Schroyer, Delilah Cymone Thomas;

Amy Poteet, Third Grade, Principal’s List; Bennett M. Hogan, Derrion L. Johnson, Ellis Farren McGuirk;

Andrea Taylor, Third Grade, Superintendent’s List: Cooper A. Edwards, Addilyn P. Mcclure, Sophia C. Shaw; Principal’s List: Emma L. Ash, Shalayna S. Collins, Aaron M. Gilmer, Ciante C. Wells;

Kelly Keener, Third Grade, Superintendent’s List: Emma J. Cook, Jaime D. Reyes; Principal’s List: Billy Z. Clark, Adalynne B. Floate, Chance Warren Gearhart, Amyha S. Neely;

Melissa Aldridge, Fourth Grade, Superintendent’s List: Sarah Elizabeth Darby, Todd C. Harper, Breanna P. Horgan; Principal’s List: Korbin Lane Lebo, Gracie Jane Phillips, Ashtyn R. Sanders, Zianna Schlender, Braydon R. Wells;

Amy McQueen, Fourth Grade, Superintendent’s List; Thomas Christos Arnold, Ayla R. Jordan, Braley P. Martin, Emma F. Barkhurst, Heidi June Elks, Dairio D. Longstreet, Judith Grace McGuirk, Sunny K. Skelton, Maddilyn Zaina Wilson;

Brandie Marshall, Fifth Grade, Superintendent’s List; Alyssa P. Clifton, Gabrielle S. Copeland; Principal’s List: Annahclaire P. Ash, Jackson Warner McQueen, Mya L. Mickey, Meghan D. Turnage;

Taylor Lindsey, Fifth Grade, Superintendent’s List: Catilyn H. Bridges, Zoe E. Clark; Principal’s List: Vada M. Cothern, Colton L. Melton;

Leslie Lewis, Fifth Grade, Superintendent’s List: Harlynn L. Stephens; Principal’s List; Jaliya K. Mayfield;

Vickie Teel, Sixth Grade, Superintendent’s List: Nathan Kyle Whaley; Principal’s List: Jaren Elijah Bolden, Rylan D. Dague, Tia M. Holts, Chase L. Thompson;

Kimberly Thomas, Sixth Grade, Superintendent’s List; Valerie M. Harper, Dalyce P. Henderson, Hunter Alan Holbrook, Jordan Elizabeth Williams; Principal’s List: James B. Boatner, Krysta M. Cook, Aiden B. Gilmer, Michael A. Hampton, Frank A. Pierro, Zoey Gabrielle Spoon, Pierre C. Tucker, Jaden M. Westmoreland.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive