Mary Reid School announces honor roll students

Tanya Snow, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Akera S. Collins, Nicholas J. Ennis, Preston B. Farmer, Jayden Davante Fox-Moss, Caliyah A. Jones, Mark Leviathan Little, Olivia D. Pitts, Kaydence L. Roberds; Principal’s List: Salah Wadhah Alwaeli, Aleena Jo Bruner, Marcus S. Moncrief, Brighton G. Shaw.

Cana Minor, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Markelon T. Brown, Kellyn Day, Brantlee K. Duke, Aleah M. Esmon, Eboni B. Fitts, Peyton L. Hart, Envy G. Heathcock, Cedrick D. Jones, Kennedy Elizabeth Kivelle, Camaron A. Mays, Jackson Carter Tatum, Declan Dean Watson; Principal’s List: Bailee M. Calhoun.

Kayla Cooper, kindergarten, Superintendent’s List: Braylon Lowrance, Lakeria Malone, Luke Newell, Quincy Schroyer, Khloe Skelton, Delilah Thomas, Aubree Whaley; Principal’s List: Brody Sarin, Faith Rhynes.

Heather Joyner, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Emma J. Cook, Bennett M. Hogan; Principal’s List: Billy Z. Clark, Nykiera J. Dooley, Kaiden E. Jeffries, Ellis F. McGuirk, Kenlie R. Mitchell, Amyah S. Neely.

Jennifer Lemons, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Emma L. Ash; Principal’s List: Mailyah N. Craine, Cooper A. Edwards, Emma L. Gregory, Barrett G. Skelton, Jayden D. Wimberly.

Hanna Minor, first grade, Superintendent’s List: Briaunna N. King; Principal’s List: Aaron M. Gilmer, Shelby L. Hassell, Tanner B. Hopkins, Addilyn P. McClure, Jaime D. Reyes, Sophia C. Shaw.

Lisa Looney, second grade, Principal’s List: Madison T. Craine, Kourtney T. Hampton, Kaylee S. Howell, Mekenzie J. Johnson, Ashlyn R. Sanders, Aspyn R. Sexton.

Shanna Campbell, second grade, Superintendent’s List: Todd C. Harper, Ayla R. Jordan, Abigail E. Skelton, Principal’s List: Faith G. Corbett, Braley P. Martin, Sheala G. Richardson.

Shelly Taylor, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Harlynn L. Stephens; Principal’s List: Annahclaire P. Ash, Brileigh H. Brownlee, Gabrielle S. Copeland, Cade L. Craine, Mya L. Mickey, Meghan D. Turnage.

Ali Randolph, third grade, Superintendent’s List: Zoe E. Clark; Principal’s List: Alyssa P. Clifton, Owen M. Feathers, Kirsten S. Jeffries, Jaliya K. Mayfield, Adelyn K. Robinson.

Amy Poteet, third grade, Principal’s List: Lily R. Adams, Caitlyn H. Bridges, Jackson W. McQueen.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive