Mary Reid Honor Roll

Mary Reid School announces its Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

Kindergarten

Teacher Heather Joyner, Superintendent’s List: Cohen Myles Ash, Yalana Christa Baker, Ellie Lynn Foster, Bailey Ann Gillen, Saylor Jean Goode, Silas Ray Harris, Kennedy Reese Hogan, Gavin Dane Winningham; Principal’s List: Wayne Elks, Mason Keith Hunsucker, Sawyer Mallette Talley, Amelia Hazel Jene Thompson;

Teacher Cana Minor, Superintendent’s List: Branton Klein Clayton, Preston Campbell Clifton, Sawyer Grayson Hancock, Jemiraca Contina Johnson, Kenton Jase Matthews, Chandler Miller, Collins Miller, Nicole Reece Odom, Arilyn Marie Watson, Yuri Marie White; Principal’s List: Nicholas Bernard Henderson Jr., Bradley Ryan Hymans, Kaitlynn Marie Parker-Greer;

Teacher Tanya Snow, Superintendent’s List: Hayze Rudell Allen, Audrey Caroline Anderson, Charlee Rheyse Clifton, Darius James Fitts Jr., Jeffery L. Hart Jr., Landon Michael Hogue, Lillie Graice Hopkins, Kevin Maximiliano, Amelia Claire McClure, Devin Deshun Isom McNeal, Aspen Leslie Danielle Riley, Paxton Bradley Sword, Ayden Turnage, James Mason William Walker; Principal’s List: Bryar Gregory Clarkson, Allison Ramirez;

First Grade

Teacher MaLaura Woods, Superintendent’s List: Malaysia Janae Alexander, Gabriel Josiah Harper, Chloe Marie Hendricks, Charlie W. Lofton, Addyson BrookLinn Marion, Carleigh Ray Watts; Principal’s List: Shuhd Ali, Aliyah B Christion, Cadence Farmer;

Teacher Holly Ormon, Superintendent’s List: JaMarcus House, Rylan Jase Hutchens, Markel Scott Miller, Clifton Caden Washington, Leah Lea Watson, Aaron Chesley Woods; Principal’s List: Jayden Dean Bell, Tristian Gabreial Gray;

Teacher Jennifer Lemons, Superintendent’s List: Paisleigh Ann Boatner, Jackson Browning, Mia Brooke Dollahan, Isabella Renee Miller, Kassidy Christina Neely, Marshall D. Waddle; Principal’s List: Ayden D. Moody, Jackson W. Sexton, Ryley Tice;

Second Grade

Teacher Lisa Looney, Superintendent’s List: Abbygaile Suzanne Hart; Principal’s List: Alton Cooper Harris, Daylon Lavon Johnson, Raina Brooks Marion, Jacob Aaron McGee, Josiah Lamont Merriweather, Aiden Blake Thompson;

Teacher Julie Mitchell, Superintendent’s List: Brody Scott Hutchins, Joshua Lane Skelton; Principal’s List: Kenslie Grace Allen, Nehemiah Dewayne Bourland, Jacie Renee’ Gibbons, Bentley Cody Goode, Tomar-Allen Dontrell Hankins, Kaiyah Sanders;

Teacher Kristy Pannell, Superintendent’s List: Kade Burnside, Vanessa S. Rodriguez, Weston Daniel Whaley, Rachel Brooke Williams; Principal’s List: Jeremiah Brooks, Jase Brandon Edwards, Mary Vickery Gray, Jonathan Ramirez Herrada, Daniel Jeffery Hoskins, Faith Elizabeth Rhynes, Brody L. Sartin;

Third Grade

Teacher Andrea Taylor, Superintendent’s List: Markelon T. Brown; Luke E. Newell, Gabriel Alease Thomas; Principal’s List: Wayne Burnside, Nicholas J. Ennis, Aleah M. Esmon, Preston B. Farmer, Jayden Davante Fox-Moss, Envy G. Heathcock, Kyliah Jade Mallory, Ariyah Candice Mansfield, Marley A. Waddle;

Teacher Melanie Wilbanks, Superintendent’s List: Delilah Cymone Thomas; Principal’s List: Cody Ryan Eichensehr, Jaquelin Espinosa, Billy Cole Gillen, Peyton Lee Hart, Caliyah A. Jones, Juan C. Lima, Cayla N. Stout;

Teacher Caitlyn Yochum, Superintendent’s List: Alayna Jane Bennett, Brantlee K. Duke, Brighton G. Shaw; Principal’s List: Dirkston Layne Castleman, Akera Shaniya Collins, Kellyn Chance Day, Gabriel C. Holderfield, Jackayla K. Hubbard, Keileigh E. Hunsucker, Cedrick C. Jones, Marcus S. Moncrief, Kaydence L. Roberds, Aubree S. Whaley.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive