Mary Reid honor roll

Kindergarten

Kayla Cooper: (Superintendent’s List) Everett Barkley, Wyatt Bell, Emma Cook, Brayden Oswalt, Madison Rhynes, Jayden Wimberly (Principal’s List) Madison Nevels

Tanya Snow: (Superintendent’s List) Aaron Gilmer, Kaiden Jeffries, Addilyn McClure, Kenlie Mitchell, Jaime Reyes, Sophia Shaw (Principal’s List) Emma Ash, Armarion Davis, Jeremiah Evans, Troy Statum, Gabriel Wilson

Cana Minor: (Superintendent’s List) Billy Clark, Shalayna Collins, Cooper Edwards, Ethen Hawkins, Bennett Hogan, Tylan Love, Karly Rhynes, Carlos Alexander Romero, Barrett Skelton (Principal’s List) Maliyah Craine, Emma Gregory, Amyah Neely, Braxton Savell, Cayla Stout

First Grade

Hanna Minor: (Superintendent’s List) Faith Corbett, Kourtney Hampton, Ayla Jordan, Dairio Longstreet, Je’keria Manyia Richard, Ashtyn Sanders, Aspyn Sexton (Principal’s List) Joshaira Jeffries, Hailey Kelley, Chayse Kirksey, Anna Pannell, Brandon Rhynes

Heather Joyner:  (Superintendent’s List) Madison Craine, Todd Harper, Kaylee Howell, Mekenzie Johnson, Abigail Skelton (Principal’s List) Taliyah Erby, Ava Hutchins, Garlin Phillips, Jazmyne Rhynes

Shelly Taylor:  (Superintendent’s List) Tucker Elliott, Braley Martin, Sunny Skelton (Principal’s List) Emma Barkhurst, Fred Battle, Kilee Harris, Nicholas Talley

Second Grade

Shanna Campbell:  (Superintendent’s List) Alyssa Clifton (Principal’s List) Lily Adams, Jaliya Mayfield, Colton Melton, Angel Robinson

Lisa Looney: (Superintendent’s List)  Caitlyn Bridges (Principal’s List) Molly Clayton, Zayriah Farrow, Jackson McQueen, Meghan Turnage

Jennifer Lemons:  (Superintendent’s List) Zoe Clark, Gabrielle Copeland, Mya Mickey, Harlynn Stephens (Principal’s List) Annahclaire Ash, Vada Cothern, Brishanna Oliver, Tyler Smith

Third Grade

Shelia Alstatt:  (Superintendent’s List) Brianna Clark, Alwinzo Craine, Molli Wells  (Principal’s List) Catherine Clarkson, Tiyauna Craine, Alden Gilmer, Hunter Holbrook, Kayden Lucas, Dayton Marion, Nathan Whaley

Ali Randolph: (Superintendent’s List) Jeremi Robinson (Principal’s List) Valerie Harper, Kaylee Isom, Brandi Richmond, Bailey Underwood, Jaden Westmoreland, Miracle White

Amy Poteet: (Superintendent’s List) Katelyn Turnage (Principal’s List) Wyatt Bell, Angelnis Bobo, O’Ryan Bobo, Krysta Cook, Dalyce Henderson, Zoe Spoon, Zachary Stinson, Halle Stockton.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive