Mary Reid announces Honor Roll

Mary Reid School recently released its Honor Roll list for the first nine weeks.

Kindergarten

Heather Joyner’s class – Superintendent’s List: Cohen Myles Ash, Yalana Christa Baker, Kason Reed Beasley, Wayne Elks, Ellie Lynn Foster, Diontre Deshaun Jackson; Princi pal’s List: Liam Joseph Blaine, Bailey Ann Gillen, Saylor Jean Goode, Silas Ray Harris, Kennedy Reese Hogan, Jaylen Marquez Williams, Gavin Winningham.

Tanya Snow’s class – Superintendent’s List: Hayze Rudell Allen, Audrey Caroline Anderson, Charlee Rheyse Clifton, Jeffery L. Hart Jr., Landon Michael Hogue, Lillie Graice Hopkins, Kevin Maxi - miliano, Amelia Claire Mc- Clure, Devin Deshun Isom McNeal, Aspen Leslie Danielle Riley, Paxton Bradley Sword, Ayden Turnage, James Mason William Walker; Principal’s List: Bryar Gregory Clarkson, Tristen Deshaun Cole, Darius James Fitts Jr., Alida Marie Lofton, Allison Ramirez.

Cana Minor’s class – Superintendent’s List: Branton Klein Clayton, Preston Campbell Clifton, Sawyer Grayson Hancock, Jemiraca Contina Johnson, Kenton Jase Matthews, Chandler Miller, Collins Miller, Skylar Brooke Miller, Arilyn Marie Watson, Yuri Marie White; Principal’s List: Nicholas Bernard Hender son Jr., Bradley Ryan Hymans, Nicole Reece Odom.

First Grade

Jennifer Lemons’ class – Superintendent’s List: Paisleigh Ann Boatner, Isabella Renee Miller, Ayden D. Moody, Kassidy Christina Neely, Marshall D. Waddle; Principal’s List: Austin Earl Brandon, Jackson Browning, Zamaria Alexis Collins, Avaleigh Grace Cook, Mia Brooke Dollahan, Tevontae Dewayne Hankins, Jackson W. Sexton, Ryley Tice.

Holly Orman’s class – Superintendent’s List: Jayden Dean Bell, Lena Childers, Brantlee Ray Culver, JaMarcus House, Rylan Jase Hutchens, Markel Scott Miller, Terrianna JayLee Pegues, Clifton Caden Washington, Leah Lea Watson, Aaron Chesley Woods; Principal’s List: James Willliam George, Tristian Gabreial Gray, Cashlynn Waltay Jefferson.

MaLaura Woods’ class – Superintendent’s List: Shuhd Ali, Aliyah B. Christion, Cadence Farmer, Gabriel Josiah Harper, Chloe Marie Hendricks, Addyson BrookLinn Marion, Landon Vanzant, Carleigh Ray Watts; Principal’s List: Malaysia Janae Alexander, Casen Matthew Feathers, Daxton Hayze Feathers.

Second Grade

Lisa Looney’s class – Superintendent’s List: JaMarion D. Davis, Alton Cooper Harris, Abbygaile Suzanne Hart, Gunner Gray Howell, Daylon Lavon Johnson, Aiden Blake Thompson; Principal’s List: Amiracle Latrice Holloway, Raina Brooks Marion, Jacob Aaron McGee, Josiah Lamont Merriweather, Corzarion Antonio Spight, Christopher Tylan Wilbanks.

Julie Mitchell’s class – Superintendent’s List: Brody Scott Hutchins, Joshua Lane Skelton, Corvez Pierre Tucker; Principal’s List: Sadie Grace Adams, Kenslie Grace Allen, Journey Baker, Nehemiah Dewayne Bourland, Brantley Reed Browning, Jacie Renee Gibbons, Bentley Cody Goode, Raylan James Gray, Kaiyah Sanders, Bryson R. Smith.

Kristy Pannell’s class – Superintendent’s List: Kade Burnside, Ethan Ray Clanton, Jase Brandon Edwards, Evan Clark Gillmore, Mary Vickery Gray, Jonathan Ramirez Herrada, Daniel Jeffery Hoskins, Vanessa S. Rodriguez, Brody L. Sartin, Weston Daniel Whaley, Rachel Brooke Williams; Principal’s List: Jekya Ladonna Boxley, Tristin Avery Buckingham, Bryce son Orlando Oliver, Faith Elizabeth Rhynes.

Third Grade

Shelly Taylor’s class – Principal’s List: Markelon T. Brown, Nicholas J. Ennis, Preston B. Farmer, Envy G. Heathcock, Luke E. Newell.

Melanie Wilbanks’ class - Superintendent’s List: Caliyah A. Jones, Cayla N. Stout, Delilah Cymone Thomas, Declan Dean Watson; Principal’s List: Cody Ryan Eichensehr, Jaquelin Espinosa, Billy Cole Gillen, Peyton Lee Hart, Juan C. Lima, James Taylor Luttrell, Olivia D. Pitts.

Caitlyn Yochum’s class – Superintendent’s List: Alayna Jane Bennett; Principal’s List: Akera Shaniya Akera Collins, Kellyn Chance Day, Bentley J. Griffin, Brighton G. Shaw

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive