Byhalia Middle School Honor Roll

Byhalia Middle School announces its second nine weeks Honor Roll.

Superintendent’s List

Fifth grade: Joslyn Marie Burnett, Carson Demon Dean Jr., Constance Zipporah Hardman, Deshala Shere Stewart, Jaydon Demetri Williams, Esther Leann Wroten;

Sixth grade: Victor Jose Alcala, Damien Alejandro Garza, Elena Yoelda Gonzalez, Brionna Leah Jordan, Jatari Daishun Rogers, Amy Natalia Ruiz, Kaitlyn Nicole Sims, Madison Sophia Waldrip;

Seventh grade: Jason Roger Aguirre-Juarez, Amaya Laura Al-Tariq, Joseline Barreto, Maite Cervantes, Vicente Jaimes Estrada, Ashston Terrell Franklin, Natasha Garcia, Mareasia LeKeiisha Greer, Liliana Vazquez;

Eighth grade: Anne Marie Berry, Allison A. Brock, Luz Estrella Giron;

Principal’s List

Fifth grade: Jose Martin Aguirre Jr., Joey C. Barnes, Ayden Michael Bassett, Jeremy Wayne Battles, Chloe Lynne Becker, Me’Kenzie Dalese DeBerry, Britney I. Jaimes Estrada, Carmiya Carlisha Jones, Isabelle Ruth Kennedy, Ailyn Janell Lemus Garcia, Deyonnah Denise Norman, Katlyin Helen Nunley, Adrian Ortega, Jonah Clay Pannell, Elizabeth Diann Plaisance, Abigail Elizabeth Powers, Khloe Shea Ragsdale, Alan Josmar Salazar-Lopez, Alayja Janae Thompson, Mckenzie Elaine-Faye Williams;

Sixth grade: Marisol Donielle Battle, Harleigh Jane Benschoter, Rhae Anne Brown, Andres Cabrera-Ayala, Tracie Lynne Chrestman, Taelore Nacole Clayton, Elijah C. Cochran, Ahl Vince Guimte Collado, Julessa Michele Colunga, Myriah Lashai Dodson, Darren Esau Fant, RD Ferguson IV, Windy Rene Flanigan, Kara Lynne Goff, Raina Elaine Gonzalez, Israel Hernandez-Mendez, Kha’liyah Dejanae Humphreys, Alexis Leco Hurtado, Dillon Sean Isom, Kamiyah Ariel Jones, Chloe Michelle King, Madison Shea Lester, Javarius Riley Malone, Trinity Zion Mckee, Me’kayla Lee’yuna Moore, Abigail E. Neely, Eden Kneel Nesmith, Benjamin Tyler Northcut, Jennifer Pina, Luis Yariel Ramirez-Gonzalez, Amiya Gabielle Richmond, Kiersten Elise Richmond, Yolandus Nicholas Rivers, Andrew Alexander Sauceda, Joshua Alexander Turner, Tea Lee-Aundrea Webb, Rhaynna Dyane Hope Young

Seventh grade: Iyhia S. Bennem, Jonathan Westley Bogue, Kimberly Castelo, Jasmine Curmyia Coleman- Hardin, Xyclide L. G. Collado, Sommer Dawn Dowell, La’myria Malisa Falkner, Emma Lucy Hardman, Joseph Brett Hicks, Evelyn Jasmin Iniguez-Pulido, Keonia Ketchum, Jennifer Morales- Becerra, Keyvonatte D. Newson, Alexis Nicole Northcut, Riley Gage Nunley, Dekada-Lu’ Miyanda O’Neal, Collin T. Parker, Evelyn Ramirez Contreras, George Bryson Rodgers, Evelynn Thomas, Blake Weston Turner, Savanah Paula Tutor;

Eighth grade: Sandrianna O. Anthony, Rocio Vazquez Benitez-Vazquez, Summer Rose Bullion, Alexa M. Calderon, Aiden Javier Gonzalez, Kevin Daniel Gutierrez, German Hernandez Jr., Mishayla B. Higganbothan, Luquinton S. Jackson III, Vashun King, Emma Rose Moody, Leslie Ortega, Tavion D. Richmond, Lillian Sharp.

Holly Springs South Reporter

P.O. Box 278
Holly Springs, MS 38635
PH: (662) 252-4261
FAX: (662) 252-3388
www.southreporter.com

Web Archive