Thursday, February 2, 2006

Education

Potts Camp School honor roll

Superintendent’s List

Fourth Grade: Kelsie E. Reid

Fifth Grade: Michaela G. Anderson, Dakota J. Bass McGee, Wesley S. Brown, Korey Matthew Davis, Abby N. Farr, Shauna L. Haney, Alexandria M. King, Jakayla W. Mitchell, Gabrielle Thomas

Sixth Grade: Riley V. Clayton

Eighth Grade: Shelby J. Sanderson

12th Grade: Ricky L. Clayton, Baffour Sencherey

Principal’s List:

Fourth Grade: Brittany Ash, Molly G. Bolden, Tanesiah I. Bulloch, Brent A. Burge, Briana Cheatwood, Hayley Davis, Demarcus Kinard, Tabitha Mcclure, Alaken C. McNeer, Alan J. Shaw, Faith Denise Swinimer

Fifth Grade: Kimberly Allen, Garrett B. Bailey, Justin C. Feathers, Justin A. Franco, Savannah R. Gandy, Taylor B. Johnson, Phillip M. Lemons, Jordan L. Rider, Bailey D. Sanderson, Bobby W. Snow, James T. Turnage, Megan E. Watkins, Kayla D. Yarbrough

Sixth Grade: Kiera R. Cowan, Shelby N. Davis, Kayla R. Feathers, Chase M. Ferrell, Paul D. Garner, Thomas S. Garner, Leslie A. Hobbs, Andre T. Hughes, Brian K. Joyner, Zachary H. Looney, Jose Adrian Ramirez, Andrea P. Sims, Rachel C. Smith, Taylor C. Waddle, Makenzee C. Whaley

Seventh Grade: Jerry P. Chandler, Dillon H. Childers, Ashley Harris, Devin A. Holmes, Macy S. Watkins, Destin L. Wells

Eighth Grade: Branicus C. Campbell, Alexandria N. Cheatwood, Jeremy L. Dillard, Johnathan C. Falkner, Allison E. Faries, Yasmeen Yolanda Fitts, James A. Franco, Elizabeth A. Gandy, Hanna R. Goolsby, Teresa E. Hill, Tyler C. Mayer, Justin C. Miller, Larry Miller, Jeffery B. Rikard, Samantha E. Stinson, Tattianna U. Wilks

Ninth Grade: Sidney N. Clayton, Christopher Z. Franklin, Joshua D. Hillmer, Kiara J. Judon, Robert C. Loftin

10th Grade: Sandra A. Elks, Emily C. Faries, Corey I. Garner, Andrea L. Joyce, Jermaine D. King

11th Grade: Amanda Barstow, Amanda J. Edlin, Marquitta C. Hampton, Davide L. House, Cassie L. Keel, Morgan L. Lemons, Lauren B. Nichols, Kurtis E. Sanders, Amanda L. Whaley

12th Grade: Amanda A. Anderson, Dexter S. Anderson, Jacqueline N. Byrd, Janine M. Gray, Jan M. Hooper, Shelby R. Mckeown, Stellana D. Taylor, Jonathan T. Turnage, Brooke A. White


Holly Springs Intermediate School honor roll

Third Grade: All A’s: Jerrica B. Jones, Destiny DeBerry Stone, All A’s and B’s: Juan Carlos Aranda, Jaresiah Jael Nar Austin, Passion Nasha Faulkner, Elundria Breon Gatewood, Bobbie Deneal Govan, Antowin Allen Hampton, Jerkenya Lajuan Isom, Davin Laws, Jocelyn Marie Mayfield, Markelia Keyuna Moore, Jatanza Shaina Rooks, Justin Markeith Sellers, Najuana Maxin Strickland, Trishuna Arrel Thomas, Cortland Cortez Wright

Fourth Grade: All A’s: Lewis McKinley Bruce, Jivaderick Ketrell Mason, Tierenee Monet Nichols, Alasha Jewele Stewart, All A’s and B’s: Jasmine Janae Alexander, Ferrel Jani Barksdale, Ladarius Armeel Burns, Luis Camacho, Richenda Crutcher, Kyana Jon Faulkner Smith, Victoria Shanno Feathers, Taurice Rashaad Fields, Aryel Diane Foster, Darian Durome Freeman, Brittany Janae Galloway, Kierra Denise Harper, Kayla Alexius Hughs, R.L. Isom, Correll Roshan Jones, Jasmin Carol Jones, Dannica S. Kimbrough, Jakala Kenyatta Kimmons, Christopher A. McKinney, Jasmyne Shanice Mitchell, Brian L. Nunally, Julian Washington Selman, Deja Armahni Sinkfield, Mamadi K. Sise, Marquesha Lashunn Street, Tashaelania Deann Walker, Jada Shantell Washington, Andrew Josiah Yeats

Fifth Grade: All A’s: Brittany Chantal Duncan, Jonathan Muruako, All A’s and B’s: Tyheria Monet Brown, Gabrielle Nicole Byers, India S. Carter, Ke Unnia D Shae Conner, Lakendra Darne Craine, Diondre Alexander Dockery, Christian Evans, Markeyla Howery, Trellony Marshay Irwin, Aubrey T. Kizer, Jermarious Kizer, Camryn Marie Lester, Ra Shad Tar-Lon Malone, Edward Darrell McKinney, Markeesha Keyunta Moore, Marquinton D. Moore, Jazzlin Richards, Candice Stinson, D Marious Willontr Stone, Malik R. Tipler, Shunterica S. Williams, Vincent Dewayne Williams, Tierra Zinn

Sixth Grade: All A’s: Torris Elton Brown, Devonte Cortez Frost, Deundra Cortez Payne, All A’s and B’s: Jamond Miquel Austin, Darius Davtwun Freeman, Mareceo Lakell Hobson, Jervon Leteldrick Isom, Justin Carmicha Jeffries, Stadeetra Jones, London Montrel Meeks


H.W. Byers Elementary School honor roll

Principal’s List

Kindergarten, Roberts: Landon Carter, Giselle Gonzalez, Takayla Jefferson, Amanda Peyton, Jordan Rubbin; Krahl: Wayne Goldsby, Lequavius Jenkins, Tristen Price, Jose Rodriquez; Shaw: Allison Cratin, Megan Daniel, Cody Hoskins, R’Monta Laney, Grover Pritchard, Rolisha Rounds, Kevin Stigger, Mahquayveous Thomas, Banika Weaver, Asia Williams

First Grade, Fitzpatrick: Amber Kelly, Justin Rice, Jada Williams; Needham: Madison Allen, Kayla Alsbrook, Eric Gonzalez, Kiera Harris, Hunter Kirk, Dedrishia Laney, Alexis Miller, Jalasia Ramsey, James Yates; Wilkins: Kelsey Brown, Shakina Rosser

Second Grade: Anderson: Brandy Bryant, Destiny Butler, Sequitta Chairs, Walter Glover, Diane Kelly, Cartrina Martin, Exavier Martin, Angela Nehring, Hannah Pasco, Adrian Snow, Trevor Stephens; Garrison: Anquaveon Brittenum, Destiny Dees, Tyler Keene, Alexus Norman, Vicki Smith, Kyland Stephen, Charles Westbrook; Nunnally: Austin Blackburn, Raymond Boswell, Ashley Bryant, Danielle Churchill, Hunter Gross, Savanna White

Third Grade, Ray: Avery Bady, Dominique Bryson, Karmilya Cleggins, Lanchai Collins, Edgar Gonzalez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Miracle Jones, Taylor Jones, Courtney Norman, Marlen Rodriquez, Marquita Rubin, Kasey Shipman, Katlyn Washington; Rhodes: Jasmine Bryson, Shelby Dyer, Katerria Moore, Matthew Palmer, Davedra Pritchard, Kiara Riddle, Keosha Seldon; Turner: Allen Hernandez, Jared Hopper, Destani Jones, Maisha Jones, Marcavious McKinney, Tyler Murphy, Dana Walker

Fourth Grade, Boone: Juliet Brittain, Samantha Paris; Burton: Hartley Elam, Jerry MacBride, Robin Reed; Hampton: Tiara Bryson, Laniqua Collins, Jeqiura Thompson

Fifth Grade, Dunigan: Cecilia Robinson, Terrica Street; Sims: Lauren Ryan; Walton: Armelia Burchett, Samekia Jones

Sixth Grade, Harris: Kadega Dowdy; Shields: Alexis Hardaway, Telisha Jones

Superintendent’s List:

Kindergarten, Krahl: Lela Gregory, Douglas Hill, Kelci Keene, Cameron Norman, Delana Shaw, Anika Weaver; Roberts: Michael Allen, Michael Anderson, Kassidy Drew, Adrieana Harris, Erin Martin, Malik Riddle, Jada Taylor; Shaw: Nyesha Everett, Quarterrius Jones, Jaylan Lewis, Javion Smith; Williams: Julia Fowler, Savannah Gaberiel, Zachery Ledford, Ronald Nehring, Alvin Scott Jr., Tialexus Stevenson, Rayesha Talley

First Grade, Fitzpatrick: Angelica Barlow, Laquinceanera Nabors, Charlotte Pierce, Luzelena Ramos; Needham: Amanda Moschella, Jonathan Wilson; Wilkins: Kiara Allen, Bryonna Campbell, Devonte Franklin, Jasmine Gardner, Brandon Halley, Devin Kennedy, Stadajah Kizer, Ladarrius Mathis, Yakia McKinnie, Shelby White, Jordan White

Second Grade, Anderson: Precious McClinton; Garrison: Nancy Bolanos, Cristian Delgado, Arnecia Holmes, Briana Wilkins; Nunnally: Joseph Anderson, Sydney Byrd, Savannah Devore, Thomas Hill, Marquisha Mathis, Mitchell McCreless, Jamerika Ramsey

Third Grade, Rhodes, Jahkel Scott, Kedrick Smith; Turner: Melvin Harris, Jared Hopper


Holy Family School honor roll

Ms. Jones/Isom Grade 1, Principal’s List: Yasmin Howell; A&B Honor Roll: Skyler Bailey, Chyna Fields, Kyrah Freeman, Tienesha Richards, Shakara Richmond, Trameya Thomas, Madisyn Washington, Samantha Wilkins

Ms. Dawkins/Isom Grade 2, Principal’s List: Javarria Thomas; A&B Honors: Ta’Koia Allen, Lakendra Bell, Andrew Crittle, Cameron Hall, Elijah Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Splyndid Hollis, Kyia King, Shundria Sharp, James Vinson

Ms. Woods Grade 3, Principal’s List: JaBria Curry, Jordan Harris, Eromosele Okhiria, Wynter Thomas; A&B Honors: Kylon Freeman, Kelon Hall, Neja Hubbard, Jameia Isom, Teyuna Isom, Jeremiah Ivy, Tymara McKinney, Alandra Washington, Mikiyah Wooden

Ms. Robinson Grade 4, A&B Honors: Alexus Bell, Jasmaine Dean, Jonathan Ford, Kiera Lumpkin, Jonathan Mayfield, Ashley Vinson

Ms. Taylor Grade 5, A&B Honors: Sydne Autry, Alexandria Henderson, Abreana Spight

Ms. Bonica Grade 6, Principal’s List: Jessika Harris, Alexandra Johnson; A&B Honors: Kearsha Brown, Brianna Hollowell, Joshua Gulledge

Sr. Ramona Ann Grade 7, A&B Honors: Takeva Bell, Jonathan Bownes, DaVonte Harris

Ms. Stroud Grade 8, Principal’s List: Shayla Campbell; A&B Honors: LaDarrius Beard, Charles Carter, Joseph Hollowell, Miranda King, Rayshonda Johnson


H.W. Byers second nine weeks honor roll

Superintendent’s Honor Roll: Seventh grade: Kimberly D. Young;

Eleventh grade: Mavis Robinson;

Twelfth grade: Antonio Seldon;

Principal’s Honor Roll, Grades 8-12:

Seventh grade: Kourtney C. Coleman, Emily P. Halley, Andre C. Jones, Laura A. Laster, Katery E. Lopez, James L. Rains, Kimberly D. Young;

Eighth grade: Crystal Blackard, Verlinda Bryson, Martavious Cole, Jessica Gonzalez, Patricia Rains, Sharonda Shields;

Ninth grade: Terdarin W. Bryson, Shellie Burchett, Justin Crawford, Kenyatta Gulledge, Erica Hampton, Kearee J. Jackson, Fredrick Jones, Sean Maness, Kenanesha Owens, Santana Rice;

Tenth grade: Marian Parker, Erica Walker;

Eleventh grade: Whitney Gant, Harvey Garrison, Jessica Jones, Britney Reaves, Mavis Robinson, Corranda Scott, John Seldon, Telisa Young;

Twelfth Grade: Chris Bishop, Ebony Jones, Clementhia Riddle, Antonio Seldon


Report News: (662) 252-4261 or south@dixie-net.com
Questions, comments, corrections:
south@dixie-net.com
2004, The South Reporter, All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be reproduced in any way without permission.
The South Reporter is a member of the Mississippi Press Association.

Web Site managed and maintained by
South Reporter webmasters Linda Jones, Kristian Jones
Web Site Design - The South Reporter

Back | Top of Page