Thursday, February 3, 2005

Education

Holy Family announces honor roll

Ms. White/Ms. Isom Grade 1, Principal’s List: Andrew Crittle, Jalen Jackson, Splyndid Hollis; A/B Honors: Ta’Koia Allen, Kayla Anderson, Brandon Baird, LaKendra Bell, Terri Clark, Baker De Almedia, Cameron Hall, Elijah Henderson, Samantha Henderson, Shakyrian Jefferson, Kyia King, Corey Luellen, Jasmine Lucas, Shundria Sharp, Javarria Thomas, James Vinson

Ms. Dawkins/Ms. Isom Grade 2, Principal’s List: JaBria Curry, Jordan Harris; A/B Honors: Kelon Hall, Brianna Jones, Tymara McKinney, Eromosele Okhiria, Mikayla Zinn; Improvement Honor Roll: K’Shaun Britt, Kylon Freeman, Tony Johnson, Cajavia Turner

Ms. Woods Grade 3, Principal’s List: Alexus Bell, Jasmaine Dean, Jonathan Ford, Ashley Vinson; A/B Honors: Jakayla Brown, Kiera Lumpkin, Jonathan Mayfield, Vatrice Nunnally, Kerica Settle, Devonte Smith

Ms. Day Grade 4, Principal’s List: Abreana Spight; A/B Honors: T’Erika Allen, Sydne Autry, Joshua Ford, Alexandria Henderson, Courtney Porter

Ms. Taylor Grade 5, Principal’s List: Alexandra Johnson; A/B Honors: Joshua Gulledge, Jessika Harris, Brianna Hollowell

Ms. Bonica Grade 6, A/B Honors: Takeva Bell, DaVonte Harris, Qadree Williams

Sr. Romona Grade 7, A/B Honors: Dean Bridgeforth

Mr. Shelton Grade 8, A/B Honors: Brandy Balfour, Rhyan Bridgeforth, Audreyunna Miller


Holly Springs Intermediate School Honor Roll

Grade 3, All A’s: Lewis McKinley Bruce, Ladarius Armeel Burns, Kayla Alexius Hughes, Brian L. Nunally, Elissia Casetta Scott, Mamadi K. Sise; A’s and B’s: Jasmine Janae Alexander, Luis Camacho, Tejuandra Anjan Elliott, Deron Cleviontr Falkner, Victoria Shann Feathers, Taurice Rashaad Fields, Darian Durome Freeman, Brittany Janae Galloway, Kierra Denise Harper, Arlicia B. Harvey, Davielle Mier Irwin, Correll Roshan Jones, Porteece Demond Jones, Jakala Kenyatta Kimmons, Lejoshua D. Malone, Laterika M. Martin, Jivaderick Ketrel Mason, Mercedes Christin Mason, Kieara Lashanta McAdams, Kalynn Darius McFadden, Jasmyne Shanic Mitchell, Tierenee Monet Nichols, Julian Washington Selman, Deja Armahni Sinkfield, Alasha Jewele Stewart, Marquesha Lashun Street, Niyah I. Taylor, Tashaelania Dean, Andrew Josiah Yeats

Grade 4, All A’s: Tyheria Monet Brown, Gabrielle Nicole Byers, Ke Unnia D Shae Conner, Lakendra Darne Craine, Breshunna Jarnay Dortch, Brittany Chantal Duncan, Christian Evans, Joethurman S. Ivy, Jonathan Muruako; A’s and B’s: Stephen Bryant, India S. Carter, Kordirus Crane, Jadarian Deandr Delbert, Diondre Alexand Dockery, Tacqweta Darnee Dorsey, Cordarius Landez Dortch, Marylen Laquish Falkner, Sabrina Dale Gilmer, Myeslica Hampton, Lakedra Kianna Hardin, Kiara Emani Holliday, Je Terrica Hubbard, Brittney Hymans, Trellony Marshay Irwin, Koryan Yumbonnie Isom, Deckie Johnson, Ra Shad Tar-Lon Malone, Keeannia Lasha Mathis, Lexus Matthews, Edward Darrell McKinney, Markeesha Keyunta Moore, Melanikka Moore, Dysharica Johnna Newsom, Nandi Alliyah Ramsey, Jazzlin Richards, Jessika L. Rivers, Candice Stinson, D. Marious Willont Stone, Malik R. Tipler, Caprisha Tucker, Vincent Dewayn Williams, Tericka Williamson

Grade 5, All A’s: Torris Elton Brown, Justin Lee Freeman, Carlisa Jatrericka Poole, Kylan Ralmir Vinson; A’s and B’s: Jamond Miquel Austin, Debra Latonia Braddock, Milandrick Falkner, Cadedra Latri Faulkner, Darius Davtwun Freeman, Devonte Cortez, Mareceo Lakell Hobson, Jervon Leteldrick Isom, Austin Lasean Ivy, Justin Carmich Jeffries, Sharicka Renae Jones, Desmond Omar Lesure, London Montrel Meeks, Shakina Breyauni Pool, Kamilan R. Relliford, Maresha Shaque Richmond, Jamia Monique Riddle, Pierre Debron Stewart, Peter D. Guy Thigpen, Phillip Robert D. Thomas, Derrick Alex Vaughn

Grade 6, All A’s: Ciante Alexander Barber, Arnold Kieth Anderson, Brittany Quishu Bassett, David Earl Bridges, Kayla Jenae Burns, Alicia Monquette Burton, Audrianna Ilyse Crane, Shekerra Deambe Dawkins, Sharrika Evans, Brandon Jujuan Galloway, Danielle Latrice Glover, Kelvin Timothy Govan Jr., Brianna Shanae Hall, Tevin DeAnte Hardy, Erick Levon Hicks, Trenisha Andrea Jackson, Bryanca Nichol Jeffries, Johnaye Martia Jeffries, Travis Terrell Johnson, Shontila Shantane Jones, Tereasa Danniel Mallory, Lakasa Iyana McFadden, Laquita Shunta Miller, Jalen Martez Moffitt, Kendrick Jashawn Pool, Justin Jamaal Rankins, Lathedric Robinson, Alvisha Marnesha Turner, Manuel Delvonte Walters, Angell Dranett Warren, Rosie Rochelle Williams, Halie-Lee Annett Yoakum


Report News: (662) 252-4261 or south@dixie-net.com
Questions, comments, corrections:
south@dixie-net.com
2004, The South Reporter, All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be reproduced in any way without permission.
The South Reporter is a member of the Mississippi Press Association.

Web Site managed and maintained by
South Reporter webmasters Linda Jones, Kristian Jones
Web Site Design - The South Reporter

Back | Top of Page