Thursday, November 10, 2005

Henry School honor roll

*Denotes Superintendent’s list

K-1 Corry

Ian Fifer, Kavaci-A Johnson, Eumetria Jones

K-2 Smith

Dylan Adkins, Brandon Conlee, Zalihya Nichols, ZaCarian St. Jules, LaShunda Tunstall, Haley White

K-3 McQueen

Kailey Nixon, JaQuantis Ingram, Hannah Lopez, Charlie Nichols, Destiny Greene, Anayeli Lugo, Jonterious Jones, Brittany Forte, Cameron Webster, Denver Bible IV

K-4 Bronson

Tia Ellis, Amonte’ Brown, Talleah Anthony, *Knadijah Norman

K-5 Todd

Austin Dalton, Tylishia Brown, Khristy Rayford, *Jeremy Delvalle, *Allissa Euell, *Lauren Churchill

1-1 Prewitt

Robert Key, Suniel Insua, Haley Ellington, JaMareus Freeman, Karlie Dalton, Travis Brown, Wesley Henderson, Kendall Holt, Jamaris Briggs, *Alexandria Akins, *Shandalyn Anthony, *Jazlyn Hines, *Tanyiel Hullett, *Jeffrey Sanchez, *Carlos Tyson, *Aaron Hall

1-2 Stroupe

Melvin Brown, Kadejia Caradine, Antoin Hankins, Darryle Jones, Spencer Williams, *Jamal Newsom, *Kiarra Perkins, *Sabian Redding, *Jasmine Rose, *Shaketa Sholar, *Christian Stanback, *Noah Bramblett, *Timothy Brown, *Guy Claiborne, *Jatavius Rayford, *Johnathan Davis, *Brandon Jones, *Paris Liggins, *Quristan Wilson, *Kiajai Mixon

1-3 Stutz

Nathanial Banks, Jakobe Johnson, Richard Norris, Tyreik Rayford, Kameria Sykes, Travis Sykes, Takerra Wilson, Destiny Wiseman, Melanie Echols, *Matthew Brawley, *Lillie Chappell, *Corry Harris, *Jeremy Hearn, *Derek Kimbrough, *Shamelia Norman, *Raymond Plumley, *Keilisa Porter, *Deremiel Robinson, *Norman Sanchez, *Juliet Schmidt, *Jamarius Smith, *Johnnie Tubbs, *Andrew Wilkerson

1-4 King

Jalen Mosley, Takeyah Campbell, Keyana Hardaway, Jared Harper, Rebeccah Sheffell

1-5 Glover

Brian Avila, Andarrius Black, Abigail Cantrell, Kimberly Dowling, Roderius Malone, BreAnna Massey, Denesha Rodgers, Aaliyah Stamps, *Antonious Basket, *James Cook, *Chauncey Lucas, *Kevin Mills, *Colton Readenour, *Cayla Sweat, *Ricky Terrell, *Alana Wells, *Layne Young

2-1 Anderson

Deldrick Adams, Jada Black, Shundria Falkner, Joseph Harvell, Katelyn Massey, Jessica Moore, Alexis Pye, Shakendria Yarbrough

2-2 Cooper

Sterling Sitzes, Christopher May, Daniel Brinkley, Samantha Brinkley, Alexis Moorman, Estaban Cruz, Amber Banks, Brandon Pasco, *Seryna Richmond

2-3 Johnson

David Baker, Jasmine Burks, Madalyn Brashen, Sabrina Hall, Ronald Helm, T’Keyah Hodges, Jawanza jiJaga, Tyneria Moore, Hunter Pogue, Kierra Pritchard, Aliah Riddle, Shemarr Robinson, Skylar Saulsberry, John Smithey, Michelle Wang

2-4 Faulkner

Alexis Humphrey, Dyamond Nichols, Aaliyah Norton, Kurtisha Richmond, *Davondre Bassett, *Jayla Dorse, *Kiana Sanders

2-5 Power

Jordan Caldwell, Demia Fifer, Christopher Gardner, Roneisha Isom, Anna King, Jacob Reeder, *Destiny Bronson, *Shadedra Bronson, *Elizabeth Kelley, *Ruby Rogers, *Katelynn Smith, *Kristopher Withcer

2-6 Cook

LaDricus Malone, Edwin Chappell, Sylvia Delvalle, Kianna Hearn, Jessica Humphreys, Kendra Hunter, Monica Jones, David Lopez, Alexis Martinez, Keoasha Moore, Travis Richmond, Tyler Rooker, Latrica Stevenson, Kaitlyn Walters

3-1 Vaughn

Jasmine Holt, Kendrick Parker

3-2 Boatwright

Shakendria Summers

3-3 Walker

Hannah Chauffe, Makayla Kelley

4-1 Woods

Allison Brawley, Shelbie Dalton, Kanita Dowdy, Shanice Dowdy, Danyelle Podewils, Austin Yeilding

4-2 Cordle

Jasmine Bowles, Dustin Moore

4-3 Wooten

Charley Morris, Wendy Ramos, Nicole Smith, *Chrystal Kelley

4-4 Walton

Aleasha Brownlee, Danny Allison, Brianna Braddock, Devantae Davis, Arkeeshia Nichols, Casidy Nichols, Christopher Rayford, Kevin Simanton

4-5 Smithey

Tasha Brown, Alexandria Elmore, Klarissa Gilley, Tara Harper, Kimberly McDonald Michael Tadlock, Robert Waldo

5-1 Merritt

Andrew Rogers, Alexis Watkins, Chymeika Watkins, Tralezza Wilson, *Keefer Podewils

5-2 Harvell

Cody Cranford, Keri Kelley, Sahara Lewis, Andarnee Rayford, *Latonya Norman

5-3 Brown

Bradrick Hardaway, Alexandria Seymour, *Rebecca Tubbs

5-4 Jackson

Tadarius Anthony, Kadeijah Cummings, Javius Graham, Destiny Liggins, Joshua Selvy, Ricky Butler

5-5 Patrick

Lakeisha Beard, Chelsey Bronson, Keytajaha Bell, Jameka Williams, Isaiah Isom, *Bethany Wiley

6-1 Andrews

Jasmine Joyner, Christopher Osborne

6-2 McLaughlin

Turshelia Scruggs

6-3 Huffman

Mariah Clarkson, Kaitlyn Yeilding, Jalen Redding

6-4 Frazier

Jalen Applewhite, Nastarcia Owens, Oscar Ortega

7-1 Brewer

Jasmine Humphreys, Ashley Moore, Meagan Rayford, Katelyn Terrell, *Ashley Harvell

7-2 Davis

Keiunka Dockery, Anthony Jones, Yasmine Matthews, Cortez Todd

7-3 Kimbrough

Blane Chauffe, Lizette Clayborne

7-4 McClathy

Julia Green, Setoria Hamer

8-1 Buford

Trevor Moore, Cord Taylor, *Lacy Maxwell

8-2 Hutchins

Gabrielle Brown, Octavia Rayford, Cieara Culp, Edwin Dodson, *Courtney Richardson

8-3 Virgess

Taylor Gadd, Katarina Quillin

8-4 Weeden

Kayla Cranford, Nathan Loomer, Brigette Yates


Report News: (662) 252-4261 or south@dixie-net.com
Questions, comments, corrections:
south@dixie-net.com
2004, The South Reporter, All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be reproduced in any way without permission.
The South Reporter is a member of the Mississippi Press Association.

Web Site managed and maintained by
South Reporter webmasters Linda Jones, Kristian Jones
Web Site Design - The South Reporter

Back | Top of Page