Thursday, October 27, 2005

Education

Holly Springs High School honor roll for first nine weeks

Seventh Grade, Principal’s List: Kelvin Govan; Honor Roll: Arnold Anderson, Shekerra Dawkins, Nyisha Harris, Bryanca Jeffries, Tereasa Mallory, Nekesa Oliver, Lathedrie Robinson

Eighth Grade, Principal’s List: Marcianna Glover, Kalisha Smith; Honor Roll: Dean Bridgeforth, Brittany Govan

Ninth Grade, Principal’s List: Jason Cathey; Honor Roll: Kolben Brown, Forrest Buck, Lashunda Miller, Christian Rayford

10th Grade, Superintendent’s List: Annie Govan; Principal’s List: Alicia Crane, Lakenya DeBerry, Myisa Lewis; Honor Roll: Catrissa Bailey, Ashley Isom, Octavia Johnson, Telisa Jones, Rachael McNeal, Jonathan Pegues, Keena Pegues, Latonya Wilkins

11th Grade, Principal’s List: Whitley Jefferson, Renita King, Thomas Nabors; Honor Roll: Cameshia Bell, Lakeysta Ford, Victoria Foster, Keshaundria Jeffries, Rio Jeffries, Arielle Marion, Datrice Pegues, Jamal Porter, Brittany Thomas

12th Grade, Superintendent’s List: Amanda Crane, Lakesha DeBerry, Terrell Kimmons, Shaquona Lawson, Whitney McNeil; Principal: Lacourtland Badie, Kedra Govan, Sidney Govan, Rosemary Hicks, Carlissa Hunt, Falisa Hunt, Amber Jeffries, Dominique Jones, Konstance Scales, Whitney Snow; Honor Roll: Brittany R. Anderson, Robin Evans, Latoya Glover, Tiffany Glover, Charles Gulledge, Dennis Hampton, LeCorey Jones, Jacquelyn LeSueur, Kimberly LeSueur, Sharvitta LeSueur, Keyoko Payne, Ebony Phillips, Pashana Pinson, Cierra Tucker, Jamar Walton


Holly Springs Primary honor roll

Pre-Kindergarten, Spight/Campbell: Erik Bell, Tyrequie Crum, DeMarshae Faulkner, Christion Jones, Chelsea Malone, Amya Marion, Jarrys Martin, Jayla Sims, Lakayla Sims, Tahj Tipler, Jaleceya Williams

Kindergarten, Black/Sims: Jordan Jackson*, Tiffany Nichols*, Kristin Byers, Justin Holbrook, Lanyia Isom, Lakendrick Jones, T’Mya Jones, Victoria Nabors, LaDarius Stinson, Kenyarda Jeffries

Breland/Ayers: Keyundrea Buggs, Adrian Crane, Jada Dowdy, Ahmad Gatewood, Raven James, Morgan Lester, JaKhari Mitchell, Kaila Norfleet, Shauntaurus Wicks Jr., Emyian Williams

Winfrey/Gray: Jon Myah Bass, Maurice Campbell, Breana Crane, Anthony Johnson, Kamesha Lay*, Jenniece McKinney

Grissett/Jeffries: Vivia Davis*, Kandace Gladney*, KeJon Gladney*, Tyanna Williams*, Lanisha Burton, Tamya Crumb, Jamia Isom, Tyrell Johnson, Jakera Reynolds, Tamelya Sellers, Jamya Sims, Tamyuh Webb

McNeal/Isable: Yolana Coleman, Jariah Leasure, Jakiela Pegues, Elexis Robinson

Thomas/Boga: Makayla Hudson*, Xavier Lester*, Jamari Stone*, Krishonna Ford, Demetria Ingram, Tabioas Jackson, Leon Jones, Olandris Martin, Marquezzo Pryor, Eboni Martin, Eboni Scott, Kearria Shipp

Cheatham: Allegra Jones, Dominique Holcomb, Darnazja Cummings, Jakyla Bohanna, Janecia Dortch, Nikendra Howery, Trevian Pegues

Beard: Brianna Crane*, Destinee Hannah*, Nikia Howery*, Joyce Johnson*, Jasmine Pegues*, Kalieb DeBerry, Darshun Freeman, Rakayla Gaines, D’Camron Jefferson, Jaquavian Kinkle, Kierra Pinson, Jayla Stevenson, Lemuel Walters, Prishonna Burgess

Gillentine/Crawford: Denikka Bacon, Ajah Barksdale, Makajia Buford, Natashia Coleman, Tyania Craine, Dallas Stowell

Mitchell/Dixon: Deante Crutchfield*, Cedric Hampton Jr.*, Jakayla Hughes*, Walneisha Austin, Delandria Dowdy, Malik Jannice, Ataea Matthews

Hall/Pegues: Toria Folsom*, Robin Gray*, Shaliyah Hubbard*, Lakeidra Smith*, Alexus Turnage*, Austin Brewer, Taneisha Fonville, Ireal Pegues, Elisha Shead, Kylan Washington

Hurt/Crane: Demarco Davis, Damonte Dortch, Camee Faulkner, Ded’Treyl Faulkner*, Corrina Jones*, Keosha Nelson*, DeKeysheion Owens*, Khalia Smith*, Joseph Stone*, Vaneisha Adkins, Alexion Beard, Takila Jones, Martaveous Marion, Justin Ogelsby, Teriny Powell, Keshawn Robinson, Lavarius Tennial

Smith/Beard: Jakayla Carter*, Nikita Mays*, Mikaela Oswalt*, Evan Conrad, Zuriel Coleman, Shdarius Fitts, Jasmine Jones, Tyson Jones, Taiwon Hughes, Destinee Manning, Elisha Robinson, Charles Sims Jr., Christopher Johnson Jr., Shynise McNeil, Quintessa Terrell, Shaniece Washington

Gholson/D. Boga: Lakya Crawford*, Shaquanda Johnson*, Alexis Jones*, Kylan King*, Kenyata Norman*, Javon Richmond*, Nachasity Hubbard, Davione Lawson, Michael Lay

Isom/Shelton: Taquan Fields*, Asya Ivy*, Destiny James*, Michael Mays*, Veronica Walters*, Yolandra Pegues

Williams/Brandon: Mark Boxley, Nicholas Seay, Keldrick Wiseman, Shaquia House

Dominick/Marion: Jonathyn Faulkner, Brenson Hall*, Kiyanna Hughes, Allyson Parker, Jeremy Robinson, Tereton Williams, Falandria Marion, Destiny Perkins, Keanthony Taylor, Starlandria Walton, Tereton Williams

Slack/Dowdy: Devisha Bruton*, Ariana Vaughn, Ancharreca Crane, Tyana Moton


Potts Camp School honor roll

Superintendent’s List

4th grade: Kelsie Reid.

5th grade: Kim Allen, Justin Franco, Savannah Gandy, Michaela Anderson, Garrett Bailey, Dakota Bass, Alexandria King.

6th grade: Jose Ramirez, Makenzee Whaley.

10th grade: Andrea Joyce.

12th grade: Jacqueline Byrd.

Principal’s List

4th grade: Brittany Ash, Molly Bolden, Hayley Davis, Kealan Lane, Kelsey Mitchell, Paige Owens, Faith Swinimer, Brent Burge, Briana Cheatwood, Demarcus Kinard, Alaken McNeer, Alan Shaw.

5th grade: Javeon Allen, Aaron Gandy, Shelby Hemme, Taylor Johnson, Philip Lemons, Maresha Payne, Garrett Riles, B.J. Snow, Jamie Wells, Kayla Yarbrough, Wesley Brown, DeAndre Currie, Korey Davis, Shauna Haney, Jakayla Mitchell, Bailey Sanderson, Tyler Smith, Alexis Thomas, James Turnage, Megan Watkins.

6th grade: Riley Clayton, Shelby Davis, Thomas Garner, Leslie Hobbs, Andre Hughes, Hayley Jackson, Zachary Looney, Misha Maney, Andrea Sims, Rachel Smith, Kiera Cowan, Kayla Feathers, Paul Garner, Kody Joyner, Taylor Waddle.

7th grade: Lakesha Siggers, Destin Wells, Macy Watkins, Anielcia Myers, Chelsea Morgan, Loni Brown, Ashley Harris, Phillip Chandler, Devin Holmes, Courtney Hudson, Will Huff, Miles Moore.

8th grade: Terry Craine, Jeremy Dillard, Jonathan Faulkner, Yasmeen Fitts, James Franco, Jasmine Kinard, Tyler Mayer, Larry Miller, Jeffery Rickard, Branicus Campbell, Ali Cheatwood, Ally Faries, Ashton Gandy, Justin Miller, Shelby Sanderson, Samantha Stinson, Tattianna Wilks, Tes Hill.

9th grade: Christopher Franklin, Kiara Judon, Robert Loftin, Sidney Clayton, Cody Doss.

10th grade: Emily Faries, Jermaine King, Corey Garner, Sandra Elks, Felcia Stephens.

11th grade: Morgan Lemons, Sharon Howell, Amanda Barstrow, Davide House, Cassie Keel, Kristen McMillen, Kurt Sanders, Amanda Whaley.

12th grade: Amanda Anderson, Heather Bing, Josh Christian, Eric Jackson, Michael Leavitt, Stellana Taylor, Brooke White, Lillian Walker, Janine Gray, Dexter Anderson.


Correction
Makaha Martin, Mrs. Snow 1-B, was left off the Mary Reid honor roll principal’s list in the last edition of The South Reporter.


Report News: (662) 252-4261 or south@dixie-net.com
Questions, comments, corrections:
south@dixie-net.com
2004, The South Reporter, All Rights Reserved.
No part of this site may be reproduced in any way without permission.
The South Reporter is a member of the Mississippi Press Association.

Web Site managed and maintained by
South Reporter webmasters Linda Jones, Kristian Jones
Web Site Design - The South Reporter

Back | Top of Page